Khandwa Junction To Sultanpur Trains


112143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
17:30
SLN
Sultanpur
16h 20m
998 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
215102  LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXPFri
02:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
20:45
SLN
Sultanpur
18h 05m
1076 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
322183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
15:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:40
SLN
Sultanpur
15h 20m
893 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur is 998 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khandwa Junction Sultanpur trains complete this journey in 16 hours and 20 minutes.

Khandwa Junction Sultanpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur. The below table lists them all.


112143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
17:30
SLN
Sultanpur
16h 20m
998 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
222183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
15:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:40
SLN
Sultanpur
15h 20m
893 Km
58.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur is 998 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
998Kilometres
620.128258Miles
998000Meters
99800000Centimeters
1091422.78Yards
3274278.32Feet
39291359.8Inches

Travel Time From Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur

Travel time from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur is generally 16 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1214316 hours and 20 minutes
1510218 hours and 05 minutes
2218315 hours and 20 minutes

Khandwa Junction Sultanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur is 998 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur?

22183 Ltt Ayc Exp is the fastest train available from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur. It takes only 15 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur?

12143 Ltt-sln Sf Express is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur?

22183 Ltt Ayc Exp is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Sultanpur. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 15:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Khandwa Junction and Sultanpur.
12143 Ltt-sln Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Sultanpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khandwa Junction Sultanpur Trains Morning Khandwa Junction Sultanpur Trains KHANDWA JUNCTION se SULTANPUR train