Khanyan To Barddhaman Trains


113029  HWH MKA EXPDaily
00:48
KHN
Khanyan
01:35
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 47m
52 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
237781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:01
KHN
Khanyan
05:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
51 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
337783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:36
KHN
Khanyan
05:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
51 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
437811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:32
KHN
Khanyan
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 03m
52 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
537785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
06:01
KHN
Khanyan
07:05
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
51 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
637813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:16
KHN
Khanyan
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
737815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:38
KHN
Khanyan
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 59m
52 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
837817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:35
KHN
Khanyan
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 08m
52 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
937819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:15
KHN
Khanyan
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 07m
52 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1037821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:22
KHN
Khanyan
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 02m
52 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1137823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:17
KHN
Khanyan
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 08m
52 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1237825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:25
KHN
Khanyan
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 05m
52 Km
48 km/hr
 
1331151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
12:02
KHN
Khanyan
13:03
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1437827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:41
KHN
Khanyan
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 09m
52 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
1537829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:48
KHN
Khanyan
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 02m
52 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1637831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:37
KHN
Khanyan
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1737833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:12
KHN
Khanyan
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 58m
52 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1837835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:12
KHN
Khanyan
17:11
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 59m
52 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1937837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:51
KHN
Khanyan
17:55
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2037839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:58
KHN
Khanyan
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2137841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:45
KHN
Khanyan
19:46
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2237845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:19
KHN
Khanyan
20:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 06m
52 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2337847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:48
KHN
Khanyan
20:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 02m
52 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2437851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:27
KHN
Khanyan
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2537853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:50
KHN
Khanyan
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 00m
52 Km
52 km/hr
 
2637855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
22:06
KHN
Khanyan
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2737857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:26
KHN
Khanyan
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khanyan and Barddhaman is 52 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Khanyan and Barddhaman. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khanyan Barddhaman trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 50 minutes.

Khanyan Barddhaman Passenger Trains

There is a total of 26 passenger trains between Khanyan and Barddhaman. The below table lists them all.


137781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:01
KHN
Khanyan
05:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
51 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
237783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:36
KHN
Khanyan
05:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
51 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
337811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:32
KHN
Khanyan
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 03m
52 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
437785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
06:01
KHN
Khanyan
07:05
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
51 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
537813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:16
KHN
Khanyan
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:38
KHN
Khanyan
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 59m
52 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
737817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:35
KHN
Khanyan
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 08m
52 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
837819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:15
KHN
Khanyan
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 07m
52 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
937821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:22
KHN
Khanyan
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 02m
52 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1037823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:17
KHN
Khanyan
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 08m
52 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1137825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:25
KHN
Khanyan
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 05m
52 Km
48 km/hr
 
1231151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
12:02
KHN
Khanyan
13:03
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1337827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:41
KHN
Khanyan
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 09m
52 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
1437829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:48
KHN
Khanyan
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 02m
52 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1537831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:37
KHN
Khanyan
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1637833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:12
KHN
Khanyan
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 58m
52 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1737835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:12
KHN
Khanyan
17:11
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 59m
52 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1837837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:51
KHN
Khanyan
17:55
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1937839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:58
KHN
Khanyan
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2037841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:45
KHN
Khanyan
19:46
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2137845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:19
KHN
Khanyan
20:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 06m
52 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2237847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:48
KHN
Khanyan
20:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 02m
52 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2337851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:27
KHN
Khanyan
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 01m
52 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2437853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:50
KHN
Khanyan
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 00m
52 Km
52 km/hr
 
2537855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
22:06
KHN
Khanyan
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2637857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:26
KHN
Khanyan
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khanyan and Barddhaman

Distance Between Khanyan and Barddhaman is 52 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
52Kilometres
32.311292Miles
52000Meters
5200000Centimeters
56867.72Yards
170603.68Feet
2047245.2Inches

Travel Time From Khanyan to Barddhaman

Travel time from Khanyan to Barddhaman is generally 00 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1302900 hours and 47 minutes
3778101 hours and 01 minutes
3778301 hours and 01 minutes
3781101 hours and 03 minutes
3778501 hours and 04 minutes
3781301 hours and 04 minutes
3781500 hours and 59 minutes
3781701 hours and 08 minutes
3781901 hours and 07 minutes
3782101 hours and 02 minutes

Khanyan Barddhaman Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khanyan and Barddhaman?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khanyan and Barddhaman is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khanyan to Barddhaman?

03029 Hwh-mka Special is the fastest train available from Khanyan to Barddhaman. It takes only 00 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khanyan to Barddhaman?

53049 Hwh-mka Passenger is the first train from Khanyan to Barddhaman. It leaves Khanyan at 00:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Khanyan to Barddhaman?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Khanyan to Barddhaman. It leaves Khanyan at 23:26.

Q. How many local trains run between Khanyan and Barddhaman?

Currently, 26 local trains run between Khanyan and Barddhaman.
For example, train number 37781 Bdc-bwn Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khanyan Barddhaman Trains Morning Khanyan Barddhaman Trains KHANYAN se BARDDHAMAN train