Kharagpur To Howrah Trains


112129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
01:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
218012  CKP ADRA HWH EXPRESSDaily
02:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 25m
116 Km
48 km/hr
 
312838  PURI HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
02:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 00m
115 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
418006  JDB HWH SAMBALESWARI EXPDaily
02:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
05:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 25m
115 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
538702  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
03:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
05:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
638704  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
03:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 42m
115 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
712809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
03:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
116 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
818616  HTE HWH KRIYA YOGA EXPDaily
04:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
116 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
915643  PURI KYQ EXPRESSSun
04:38
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
07:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 27m
115 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1038802  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
04:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
07:28
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 38m
115 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1138706  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
05:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
1238804  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
06:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1338806  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
06:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1438708  KGP HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1538808  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
07:03
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 32m
115 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1608062  JER HWH MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
116 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1738714  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
07:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 20m
115 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1818004  ADRA HWH SHIROMANI EXPDaily
07:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
115 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1938810  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
08:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 30m
115 Km
46 km/hr
 
2012814  TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESSDaily
08:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 00m
116 Km
58 km/hr
 
2122818  MYS HWH SF EXPTue
08:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 20m
115 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
2218044  BHC HWH BAGHAJATIN EXPDaily
09:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
2312828  PRR HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
09:23
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 02m
115 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
2438812  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
09:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
2512859  CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXPDaily
10:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
2612074  BBS HWH JAN SHATABDIDaily
10:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 55m
115 Km
60 km/hr
 
2738716  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
11:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
2822878  ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPWed
11:08
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 17m
115 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
2922832  SSPN HWH SF EXPSat
11:08
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 17m
115 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
3038814  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
11:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3112278  PURI HWH SHATABDI EXPDaily
11:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
3238816  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
12:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
3322892  RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPWed Thu Sat
13:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 58m
115 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3418628  RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Sun
13:13
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 57m
116 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
3538818  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
13:33
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 47m
115 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
3638720  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
14:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 52m
115 Km
40.1 km/hr
 
3722864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST AC EXPThu
14:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 00m
115 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
3838820  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
15:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
3938722  KGP HWH EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 57m
115 Km
39 km/hr
 
4012704  SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
15:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
116 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
4138822  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
15:58
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 57m
115 Km
39 km/hr
 
4212872  TIG HWH SUF ISPAT EXPTue Thu Sun
16:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
116 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
4322862  KBJ TIG HWH ISPAT EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
16:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
4420890  TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPMon
16:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
115 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
4522888  SMVB HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESSFri
16:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
116 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
4618034  GTS HWH MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
115 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
4738824  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
16:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4838724  KGP HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
20:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4922893  SNSI HWH SUPERFAST EXPSun
17:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
5012869  CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXPMon
17:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
116 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
5112864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
17:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 18m
116 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
5238826  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
18:27
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 53m
115 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
5312022  BBN HWH JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
18:52
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
20:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 03m
116 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
5438728  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
19:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
5512884  PRR HWH RUPSHI BANGLA EXPDaily
19:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
5638828  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
19:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
22:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 42m
115 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
5738730  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
20:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
5812840  MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAILDaily
20:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
116 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
5912868  PDY HWH SF EXPThu
21:13
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 12m
115 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
6038830  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
21:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
6112664  TPJ HWH SF EXPWed Sat
21:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
6212666  CAPE HWH SF EXPSun
21:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
6322202  PURI SDAH DURANTO EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
01:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:00
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 50m
143 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
6412101  LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELXMon Wed Thu Sun
01:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
113 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
6512905  PBR SHM S F EXPFri Sat
01:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
6622905  OKHA SHM SUF EXPTue
01:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
6702838  PURI SRC FESTIVAL SPECIALSun
01:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 15m
108 Km
48 km/hr
 
6822850  SC SHM SUF EXPSat
03:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
6912774  SC SHM AC EXPRESSWed
03:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
7022854  VSKP SHM WEKLY SF EXPRESSThu
03:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
7112151  LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXPFri Sat
04:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
7212949  PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPSun
04:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:20
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
109 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
7312882  PURI SHM S F GARIB RATHTue Thu
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
7422804  SBP SHM S F WEEKLYSat
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
114 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
7522836  PURI SHM S F SPECIALWed
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
7612888  PURI SHM S F SPECIALMon
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
7712896  PURI SHM WEEKLY S F EXPFri
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
7820832  MAHIMA GOSAIN EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
05:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
07:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 20m
113 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
7918410  PURI SHM EXPRESSDaily
05:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:00
SHM
Shalimar
02h 15m
113 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
8015022  GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPTue
07:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 05m
114 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
8122829  BHUJ SHM SUF EXPThu
07:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 05m
113 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
8220971  UDZ SHM EXPSun
07:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 05m
114 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
8312842  MAS SHM COROMONDEL EXPDaily
08:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:40
SHM
Shalimar
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
8422808  MAS SRC SUF AC EXPMon Fri
08:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:25
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
109 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
8522842  TBM SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSThu
08:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:25
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
108 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
8618029  LTT SHM EXPDaily
08:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:35
SHM
Shalimar
02h 45m
114 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
8722641  TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXPMon Sat
09:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
02h 40m
114 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
8812659  NCJ SHM WKLY EXPTue
09:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
02h 40m
114 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
8918008  VZR SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRESSTue Wed Thu
09:58
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:15
SHM
Shalimar
02h 17m
114 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
9008070  JGM SRC MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
10:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 05m
109 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
9118046  HYB SHM EAST COAST EXPDaily
12:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:35
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
9218010  AII SRC WEEKLY EXPTue
12:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:30
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 55m
109 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
9308008  VZR SHM BI WEEKLY SPLMon Sat
13:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 30m
114 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
9420827  JBP SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESSFri
13:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:35
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
9522169  RKMP SRC SF HAMSAFARThu
13:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:35
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
9622858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPWed
14:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
109 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
9722852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPMon
15:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
9820821  PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPTue
16:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:35
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 55m
109 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
9912886  BJE SHM ARANYAK EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:10
SHM
Shalimar
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
10012822  PURI SHM S FDaily
17:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 20m
113 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
10112767  NED SRC EXPTue
17:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:20
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 55m
109 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
10222856  TPTY SRC SUF EXPTue
21:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
10318048  VSG SHM AMARAAVATI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
21:13
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 07m
114 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
10422826  MAS SHM SUF EXPThu
21:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:55
SHM
Shalimar
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
10503102  PURI KOAA SPLMon
22:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03h 30m
135 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kharagpur and Howrah is 116 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 105 direct trains between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kharagpur Howrah trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 35 minutes.

Kharagpur Howrah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 28 passenger trains between Kharagpur and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


138702  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
03:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
05:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
238704  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
03:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 42m
115 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
338802  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
04:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
07:28
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 38m
115 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
438706  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
05:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
538804  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
06:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
638806  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
06:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
738708  KGP HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
838808  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
07:03
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 32m
115 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
908062  JER HWH MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
116 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1038714  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
07:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 20m
115 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1138810  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
08:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 30m
115 Km
46 km/hr
 
1238812  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
09:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1338716  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
11:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
1438814  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
11:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1538816  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
12:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1638818  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
13:33
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 47m
115 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1738720  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
14:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:12
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 52m
115 Km
40.1 km/hr
 
1838820  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
15:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1938722  KGP HWH EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 57m
115 Km
39 km/hr
 
2038822  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
15:58
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 57m
115 Km
39 km/hr
 
2138824  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
16:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2238724  KGP HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
20:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2338826  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
18:27
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 53m
115 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
2438728  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
19:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2538828  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
19:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
22:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 42m
115 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
2638730  KGP HWH LOCALDaily
20:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2738830  MDN HWH LOCALDaily
21:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 45m
115 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
2808070  JGM SRC MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
10:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 05m
109 Km
52.3 km/hr
 

Kharagpur Howrah Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Kharagpur and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


102838  PURI SRC FESTIVAL SPECIALSun
01:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 15m
108 Km
48 km/hr
 
208008  VZR SHM BI WEEKLY SPLMon Sat
13:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 30m
114 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
303102  PURI KOAA SPLMon
22:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03h 30m
135 Km
38.6 km/hr
 

Kharagpur Howrah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 54 superfast trains between Kharagpur and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


112129  PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXPDaily
01:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
212838  PURI HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
02:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 00m
115 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
312809  CSMT HWH MAILDaily
03:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
116 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
412814  TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESSDaily
08:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 00m
116 Km
58 km/hr
 
522818  MYS HWH SF EXPTue
08:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 20m
115 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
612828  PRR HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
09:23
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 02m
115 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
712859  CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXPDaily
10:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
822878  ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPWed
11:08
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 17m
115 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
922832  SSPN HWH SF EXPSat
11:08
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 17m
115 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1022892  RNC HWH INTERCITY EXPWed Thu Sat
13:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 58m
115 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1122864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST AC EXPThu
14:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 00m
115 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1212704  SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
15:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
116 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1312872  TIG HWH SUF ISPAT EXPTue Thu Sun
16:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
116 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1422862  KBJ TIG HWH ISPAT EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
16:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1520890  TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPMon
16:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
115 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1622888  SMVB HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESSFri
16:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 15m
116 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1722893  SNSI HWH SUPERFAST EXPSun
17:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1812869  CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXPMon
17:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
116 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1912864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
17:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 18m
116 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
2012884  PRR HWH RUPSHI BANGLA EXPDaily
19:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
2112840  MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAILDaily
20:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
116 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
2212868  PDY HWH SF EXPThu
21:13
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 12m
115 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
2312664  TPJ HWH SF EXPWed Sat
21:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
2412666  CAPE HWH SF EXPSun
21:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 10m
115 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
2512101  LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELXMon Wed Thu Sun
01:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
113 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
2612905  PBR SHM S F EXPFri Sat
01:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
2722905  OKHA SHM SUF EXPTue
01:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
03:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
2822850  SC SHM SUF EXPSat
03:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2912774  SC SHM AC EXPRESSWed
03:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
3022854  VSKP SHM WEKLY SF EXPRESSThu
03:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:05
SHM
Shalimar
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
3112151  LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXPFri Sat
04:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
3212949  PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPSun
04:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:20
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
109 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
3322804  SBP SHM S F WEEKLYSat
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
114 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
3422836  PURI SHM S F SPECIALWed
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
3512888  PURI SHM S F SPECIALMon
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
3612896  PURI SHM WEEKLY S F EXPFri
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 
3720832  MAHIMA GOSAIN EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
05:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
07:20
SHM
Shalimar
02h 20m
113 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
3822829  BHUJ SHM SUF EXPThu
07:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 05m
113 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
3920971  UDZ SHM EXPSun
07:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 05m
114 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
4012842  MAS SHM COROMONDEL EXPDaily
08:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:40
SHM
Shalimar
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
4122808  MAS SRC SUF AC EXPMon Fri
08:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:25
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
109 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
4222842  TBM SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSThu
08:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:25
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
108 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
4322641  TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXPMon Sat
09:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
02h 40m
114 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
4412659  NCJ SHM WKLY EXPTue
09:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:55
SHM
Shalimar
02h 40m
114 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
4520827  JBP SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESSFri
13:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:35
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
4622169  RKMP SRC SF HAMSAFARThu
13:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:35
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
4722858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPWed
14:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
16:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 50m
109 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
4822852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPMon
15:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
4920821  PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPTue
16:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:35
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 55m
109 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
5012886  BJE SHM ARANYAK EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:10
SHM
Shalimar
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
5112822  PURI SHM S FDaily
17:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:30
SHM
Shalimar
02h 20m
113 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
5212767  NED SRC EXPTue
17:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
19:20
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01h 55m
109 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
5322856  TPTY SRC SUF EXPTue
21:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
02h 00m
109 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
5422826  MAS SHM SUF EXPThu
21:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
23:55
SHM
Shalimar
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 

Kharagpur Howrah Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Kharagpur and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


112278  PURI HWH SHATABDI EXPDaily
11:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 05m
115 Km
55.2 km/hr
 

Kharagpur Howrah Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Jan Shatabdi trains between Kharagpur and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


112074  BBS HWH JAN SHATABDIDaily
10:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
01h 55m
115 Km
60 km/hr
 
212022  BBN HWH JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
18:52
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
20:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
02h 03m
116 Km
56.6 km/hr
 

Kharagpur Howrah Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Kharagpur and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


112882  PURI SHM S F GARIB RATHTue Thu
04:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
06:50
SHM
Shalimar
02h 13m
113 Km
51 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kharagpur and Howrah

Distance Between Kharagpur and Howrah is 116 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
116Kilometres
72.079036Miles
116000Meters
11600000Centimeters
126858.76Yards
380577.44Feet
4566931.6Inches

Travel Time From Kharagpur to Howrah

Travel time from Kharagpur to Howrah is generally 02 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1212902 hours and 05 minutes
1801202 hours and 25 minutes
1283802 hours and 00 minutes
1800602 hours and 25 minutes
3870202 hours and 37 minutes
3870402 hours and 42 minutes
1280902 hours and 10 minutes
1861602 hours and 10 minutes
1564302 hours and 27 minutes
3880202 hours and 38 minutes

Kharagpur Howrah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur and Howrah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 116 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Howrah?

09093 Pbr Src Kaviguru Exp is the fastest train available from Kharagpur to Howrah. It takes only 01 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Howrah?

00759 Sc-hwh is the first train from Kharagpur to Howrah. It leaves Kharagpur Jn at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Howrah?

03102 Puri-koaa Spl is the last train from Kharagpur to Howrah. It leaves Kharagpur Jn at 22:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Kharagpur and Howrah?

Currently, 28 local trains run between Kharagpur and Howrah.
For example, train number 38702 Kgp Hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Kharagpur Jn and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kharagpur and Howrah?

Currently, 54 superfast trains run between Kharagpur and Howrah.
12129 Pune Hwh Azad Hind Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kharagpur and Howrah?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Kharagpur to Howrah.
02838 Puri-src Festival Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kharagpur Howrah Trains Morning Kharagpur Howrah Trains KHARAGPUR JN se HOWRAH JN train