KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT Trains


Covid Special Trains
108011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL
Daily
KGP
02:25
MYX
05:02
161 Km
02h 37m
208027
KGP ASN EXP SPL
Daily
KGP
06:20
MYX
09:16
160 Km
02h 56m
308023
KGP GOMO EXP SPL
Daily
KGP
14:20
MYX
18:01
160 Km
03h 41m
Other Trains
158011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
KGP
01:50
MYX
05:02
161 Km
03h 12m
268043
KGP ASN MEMU PASS
Daily
KGP
05:40
MYX
09:08
160 Km
03h 28m
358025
KGP HTE PASSENGER
Daily
KGP
08:45
MYX
12:23
160 Km
03h 38m
468103
KGP GOMO MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
KGP
14:35
MYX
17:37
160 Km
03h 02m
568101
KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
KGP
18:05
MYX
20:55
160 Km
02h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158017
KGP ASN PASS
Daily
KGP
05:30
MYX
09:08
171 Km
03h 38m
258603
KGP GOMO PASSENGER
Daily
KGP
14:15
MYX
17:41
171 Km
03h 26m
358601
KGP ADRA PASSENGER
Daily
KGP
17:20
MYX
20:23
160 Km
03h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KHARAGPUR JN and METYALSAHAR HALT is 161 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between KHARAGPUR JN and METYALSAHAR HALT that makes our travel safe and convenient. KHARAGPUR JN METYALSAHAR HALT trains generally complete this journey in 03h 12m.

List of trains that run between KHARAGPUR JN and METYALSAHAR HALT

1) 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS

Train number 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 03h 12m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:02. This train 58011 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

2) 08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL

Train number 08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 02h 37m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:02. This train 08011 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

3) 68043 KGP - ASN MEMU PASS

Train number 68043 KGP - ASN MEMU PASS that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 03h 28m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 68043 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

4) 08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL

Train number 08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 02h 56m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:16. This train 08027 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

5) 58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER

Train number 58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at HATIA leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 03h 38m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:23. This train 58025 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

6) 08023 KGP GOMO EXP SPL

Train number 08023 KGP GOMO EXP SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at NSC BOSE J GOMO leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 03h 41m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 18:01. This train 08023 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

7) 68103 KGP GOMO MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68103 KGP GOMO MEMU PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at NSC BOSE J GOMO leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 03h 02m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:37. This train 68103 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

8) 68101 KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68101 KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ADRA JN leaves KHARAGPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT journey in 02h 50m and reaches METYALSAHAR HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 68101 runs on Daily between KGP and MYX.

Q. What is the distance between KHARAGPUR JN and METYALSAHAR HALT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KHARAGPUR JN and METYALSAHAR HALT is 161 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT?

08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL is the fastest train available from KHARAGPUR JN to METYALSAHAR HALT. It takes only 02h 37m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08011.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kharagpur Metyalsahar Halt Trains Morning Kharagpur Metyalsahar Halt Trains KHARAGPUR JN se METYALSAHAR HALT train