Khariapipra Halt To Murarpur Trains


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:08
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
06:53
MPY
Murarpur
00h 45m
25 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
213032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
06:22
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
07:12
MPY
Murarpur
00h 50m
25 Km
30 km/hr
 
305416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
07:45
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
08:27
MPY
Murarpur
00h 42m
25 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
403406  JMP BGP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:25
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
11:58
MPY
Murarpur
00h 33m
25 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
503432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:46
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
17:28
MPY
Murarpur
00h 42m
25 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
603460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
19:34
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
20:17
MPY
Murarpur
00h 43m
25 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur is 25 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khariapipra Halt Murarpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 45 minutes.

Khariapipra Halt Murarpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur. The below table lists them all.


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:08
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
06:53
MPY
Murarpur
00h 45m
25 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
205416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
07:45
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
08:27
MPY
Murarpur
00h 42m
25 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
303406  JMP BGP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:25
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
11:58
MPY
Murarpur
00h 33m
25 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
403432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:46
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
17:28
MPY
Murarpur
00h 42m
25 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
503460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
19:34
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
20:17
MPY
Murarpur
00h 43m
25 Km
34.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur

Distance Between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur is 25 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
25Kilometres
15.534275Miles
25000Meters
2500000Centimeters
27340.25Yards
82021Feet
984252.5Inches

Travel Time From Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur

Travel time from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur is generally 00 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0363400 hours and 45 minutes
1303200 hours and 50 minutes
0541600 hours and 42 minutes
0340600 hours and 33 minutes
0343200 hours and 42 minutes
0346000 hours and 43 minutes

Khariapipra Halt Murarpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur?

53430 Jmp-bgp Pgr is the fastest train available from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur. It takes only 00 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur?

03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is the first train from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur. It leaves Khariapipra Halt at 06:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur?

03460 Jmp-bgp Spl is the last train from Khariapipra Halt to Murarpur. It leaves Khariapipra Halt at 19:34.

Q. How many local trains run between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Khariapipra Halt and Murarpur.
For example, train number 03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jamalpur Jn and ends at Deoghar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khariapipra Halt Murarpur Trains Morning Khariapipra Halt Murarpur Trains KHARIAPIPRA HALT se MURARPUR train