Khariapipra Halt To Nathnagar Trains


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:08
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
07:00
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 52m
30 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
213032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
06:22
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
07:19
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 57m
30 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
305416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
07:45
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
08:34
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
403406  JMP BGP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:25
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
12:05
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 40m
30 Km
45 km/hr
 
503432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:46
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
17:35
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
603460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
19:34
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
20:24
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 50m
30 Km
36 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar is 30 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khariapipra Halt Nathnagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 52 minutes.

Khariapipra Halt Nathnagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar. The below table lists them all.


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:08
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
07:00
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 52m
30 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
205416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
07:45
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
08:34
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
303406  JMP BGP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:25
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
12:05
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 40m
30 Km
45 km/hr
 
403432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:46
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
17:35
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 49m
30 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
503460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
19:34
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
20:24
NAT
Nathnagar
00h 50m
30 Km
36 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar

Distance Between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar is 30 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
30Kilometres
18.64113Miles
30000Meters
3000000Centimeters
32808.3Yards
98425.2Feet
1181103Inches

Travel Time From Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar

Travel time from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar is generally 00 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0363400 hours and 52 minutes
1303200 hours and 57 minutes
0541600 hours and 49 minutes
0340600 hours and 40 minutes
0343200 hours and 49 minutes
0346000 hours and 50 minutes

Khariapipra Halt Nathnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar?

53430 Jmp-bgp Pgr is the fastest train available from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar. It takes only 00 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar?

03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is the first train from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar. It leaves Khariapipra Halt at 06:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar?

03460 Jmp-bgp Spl is the last train from Khariapipra Halt to Nathnagar. It leaves Khariapipra Halt at 19:34.

Q. How many local trains run between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Khariapipra Halt and Nathnagar.
For example, train number 03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jamalpur Jn and ends at Deoghar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khariapipra Halt Nathnagar Trains Morning Khariapipra Halt Nathnagar Trains KHARIAPIPRA HALT se NATHNAGAR train