Khariapipra Halt To Sultanganj Trains


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:08
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
06:24
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 16m
10 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
213032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
06:22
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
06:44
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 22m
10 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
305416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
07:45
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
08:00
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
403406  JMP BGP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:25
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
11:37
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
503432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:46
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
17:01
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
603460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
19:34
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
19:48
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 14m
10 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khariapipra Halt Sultanganj trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 16 minutes.

Khariapipra Halt Sultanganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj. The below table lists them all.


103634  JMP DGHR DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:08
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
06:24
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 16m
10 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
205416  JMP SBG PGR SPLDaily
07:45
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
08:00
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
303406  JMP BGP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:25
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
11:37
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 12m
10 Km
50 km/hr
 
403432  JMP SBG MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:46
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
17:01
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 15m
10 Km
40 km/hr
 
503460  JMP BGP SPLDaily
19:34
KAPP
Khariapipra Halt
19:48
SGG
Sultanganj
00h 14m
10 Km
42.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj

Distance Between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj

Travel time from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj is generally 00 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0363400 hours and 16 minutes
1303200 hours and 22 minutes
0541600 hours and 15 minutes
0340600 hours and 12 minutes
0343200 hours and 15 minutes
0346000 hours and 14 minutes

Khariapipra Halt Sultanganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj?

73430 Jmp-bgp Pgr is the fastest train available from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj. It takes only 00 hours and 11 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj?

03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is the first train from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj. It leaves Khariapipra Halt at 06:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj?

03460 Jmp-bgp Spl is the last train from Khariapipra Halt to Sultanganj. It leaves Khariapipra Halt at 19:34.

Q. How many local trains run between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Khariapipra Halt and Sultanganj.
For example, train number 03634 Jmp-dghr Demu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jamalpur Jn and ends at Deoghar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khariapipra Halt Sultanganj Trains Morning Khariapipra Halt Sultanganj Trains KHARIAPIPRA HALT se SULTANGANJ train