Khekra To Saharanpur Trains


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
06:27
KEX
Khekra
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 28m
135 Km
30.2 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:43
KEX
Khekra
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 22m
135 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:52
KEX
Khekra
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 53m
135 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
414545  DLI SRE EXPDaily
18:04
KEX
Khekra
21:50
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 46m
135 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
504429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
19:02
KEX
Khekra
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 03m
135 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khekra and Saharanpur is 135 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Khekra and Saharanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khekra Saharanpur trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 28 minutes.

Khekra Saharanpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Khekra and Saharanpur. The below table lists them all.


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
06:27
KEX
Khekra
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 28m
135 Km
30.2 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:43
KEX
Khekra
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 22m
135 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:52
KEX
Khekra
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 53m
135 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
404429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
19:02
KEX
Khekra
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 03m
135 Km
33.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khekra and Saharanpur

Distance Between Khekra and Saharanpur is 135 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
135Kilometres
83.885085Miles
135000Meters
13500000Centimeters
147637.35Yards
442913.4Feet
5314963.5Inches

Travel Time From Khekra to Saharanpur

Travel time from Khekra to Saharanpur is generally 04 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0161904 hours and 28 minutes
0440104 hours and 22 minutes
0452103 hours and 53 minutes
1454503 hours and 46 minutes
0442904 hours and 03 minutes

Khekra Saharanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khekra and Saharanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khekra and Saharanpur is 135 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khekra to Saharanpur?

14545 Dli Sre Exp is the fastest train available from Khekra to Saharanpur. It takes only 03 hours and 46 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khekra to Saharanpur?

51909 Dli--smql-sre Passenger is the first train from Khekra to Saharanpur. It leaves Khekra at 06:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Khekra to Saharanpur?

04429 Dli-smql-sre Spl is the last train from Khekra to Saharanpur. It leaves Khekra at 19:02.

Q. How many local trains run between Khekra and Saharanpur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Khekra and Saharanpur.
For example, train number 01619 Dli--smql-sre Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khekra Saharanpur Trains Morning Khekra Saharanpur Trains KHEKRA se SAHARANPUR train