KHEMASULI to BANSTOLA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168093
MDN KGP MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSO
04:20
BNB
04:32
15 Km
00h 12m
268013
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KSO
06:02
BNB
06:15
14 Km
00h 13m
368001
SRC JGM MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
KSO
09:09
BNB
09:22
14 Km
00h 13m
458021
KGP TATA PASSENGER
Daily
KSO
09:40
BNB
09:56
14 Km
00h 16m
568003
HWH GTS MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KSO
12:25
BNB
12:37
15 Km
00h 12m
668005
KGP TATA PASSENGER
Daily
KSO
16:01
BNB
16:15
14 Km
00h 14m
768091
MDN JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSO
17:45
BNB
17:57
15 Km
00h 12m
868011
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KSO
18:45
BNB
18:58
14 Km
00h 13m
968015
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KSO
21:32
BNB
21:44
14 Km
00h 12m
  • Khemasuli Banstola Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between KHEMASULI (KSO) and BANSTOLA (BNB).
  • Departure time of 68093 MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL at KHEMASULI is 04:20. Its arrival time at BANSTOLA is 04:32. It covers total distance of 15 kilometer in 00h 12m.
  • Departure time of 68013 KGP TATA LOCAL at KHEMASULI is 06:02. Its arrival time at BANSTOLA is 06:15. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL at KHEMASULI is 09:09. Its arrival time at BANSTOLA is 09:22. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 13m.