KHEMASULI to KHARAGPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168012
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
KSO
05:19
KGP
05:50
16 Km
00h 31m
268016
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
KSO
06:20
KGP
07:05
16 Km
00h 45m
368092
JGM MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSO
07:16
KGP
07:37
16 Km
00h 21m
468008
JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
KSO
10:11
KGP
10:35
16 Km
00h 24m
568006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
KSO
10:58
KGP
11:50
16 Km
00h 52m
668094
KGP MDN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSO
14:33
KGP
15:05
16 Km
00h 32m
768004
GTS HWH MEMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KSO
15:21
KGP
15:50
15 Km
00h 29m
868014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
KSO
16:44
KGP
17:30
16 Km
00h 46m
908052
JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSO
18:56
KGP
19:20
16 Km
00h 24m
1058022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
KSO
20:36
KGP
21:10
16 Km
00h 34m
1108018
JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KSO
22:02
KGP
22:35
16 Km
00h 33m
  • Khemasuli Kharagpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between KHEMASULI (KSO) and KHARAGPUR JN (KGP).
  • Departure time of 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL at KHEMASULI is 05:19. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 05:50. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL at KHEMASULI is 06:20. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:05. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 45m.
  • Departure time of 68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS at KHEMASULI is 07:16. Its arrival time at KHARAGPUR JN is 07:37. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 21m.