KHIRAI to BALICHAK Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
KHAI
02:07
BCK
02:26
14 Km
00h 19m
238801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
04:19
BCK
04:35
14 Km
00h 16m
338701
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
04:29
BCK
04:47
14 Km
00h 18m
438703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
05:12
BCK
05:29
14 Km
00h 17m
538803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
06:13
BCK
06:30
14 Km
00h 17m
638705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
06:42
BCK
06:59
14 Km
00h 17m
738805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
KHAI
07:27
BCK
07:44
14 Km
00h 17m
838707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
09:03
BCK
09:19
14 Km
00h 16m
938809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
09:54
BCK
10:11
14 Km
00h 17m
1038811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
10:34
BCK
10:51
14 Km
00h 17m
1138813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
11:31
BCK
11:47
14 Km
00h 16m
1238815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
12:18
BCK
12:35
14 Km
00h 17m
1338709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KHAI
12:38
BCK
12:56
14 Km
00h 18m
1438501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
13:15
BCK
13:45
14 Km
00h 30m
1538713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KHAI
13:46
BCK
14:03
14 Km
00h 17m
1638817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
14:00
BCK
14:20
14 Km
00h 20m
1738717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KHAI
14:45
BCK
15:02
14 Km
00h 17m
1838819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
15:20
BCK
15:37
14 Km
00h 17m
1938719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
16:11
BCK
16:28
14 Km
00h 17m
2038721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
18:20
BCK
18:37
14 Km
00h 17m
2168007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
18:45
BCK
19:02
14 Km
00h 17m
2238823
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
19:03
BCK
19:20
14 Km
00h 17m
2338827
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
20:06
BCK
20:23
14 Km
00h 17m
2438723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
20:31
BCK
20:49
14 Km
00h 18m
2538829
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
21:18
BCK
21:34
14 Km
00h 16m
2638831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
22:06
BCK
22:23
14 Km
00h 17m
2738725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
22:36
BCK
22:53
14 Km
00h 17m
2838727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
23:25
BCK
23:42
14 Km
00h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
08:19
BCK
08:36
15 Km
00h 17m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KHAI
12:52
BCK
13:08
15 Km
00h 16m
338821[cancelled]
HWH MDN
Daily
KHAI
17:25
BCK
17:42
15 Km
00h 17m
  • Khirai Balichak Trains: As listed in above table there are total 28 direct trains between KHIRAI (KHAI) and BALICHAK (BCK).
  • Departure time of 58001 HWH PURI PASS at KHIRAI is 02:07. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 02:26. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 19m.
  • Departure time of 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL at KHIRAI is 04:19. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 04:35. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 16m.
  • Departure time of 38701 HWH KGP LOCAL at KHIRAI is 04:29. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 04:47. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 18m.