Khurda Road To Puri Trains


122889  DGHA PURI S F WEEKLYMon
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
215640  KYQ PURI EXPRESSTue
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
318450  PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAMThu
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
403230  PNBE PURI EXPRESS SPLFri
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
518420  JYG PURI WEEKLY EXPSun
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
618478  YNRK PURI EXPRESSDaily
02:13
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
03:25
PURI
Puri
01h 12m
44 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
722884  YPR PURI GARIB RATHMon
02:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
03:55
PURI
Puri
01h 15m
44 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
818409  SHM PURI SRI JAGANNATH EXDaily
02:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
04:30
PURI
Puri
01h 45m
44 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
922835  SHM PURI S FThu
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
1012887  SHM PURI S FTue
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
1112895  SHM PURI S FSat
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
1212881  SHM PURI S F GARIB RATHWed Fri
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
1302837  SRC PURI FESTIVAL SPECIALSat
03:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
04:30
PURI
Puri
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1412802  NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAMDaily
04:00
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:25
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1518451  HTE PURI TAPSWINI EXPRESSDaily
04:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:10
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1608011  VZR PURI BI WEEKLY SPLFri Sun
04:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:50
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
1720862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSSun
05:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1812145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPTue
05:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1912837  HWH PURI SUPERFAST EXPDaily
05:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
07:10
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
2008403  KUR PURI SPECIALDaily
06:00
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
07:20
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
2115644  KYQ PURI EXPRESSSat
06:15
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
07:30
PURI
Puri
01h 15m
44 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
2212844  ADI PURI S F EXPMon Tue Wed Sat
06:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
08:05
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
2322973  GANDHIDHAM PURI SUFFri
06:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
08:05
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
2422865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYFri
07:15
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
08:35
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
2518426  DURG PURI EXPDaily
07:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:05
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2622909  BL PURI SUFSat
07:55
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:30
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
2720471  BKN PURI EXPTue
07:55
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:30
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
2808424  NXNR PURI PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:20
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
10:15
PURI
Puri
01h 55m
44 Km
23 km/hr
 
2903101  KOAA PURI SPLMon
08:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:35
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
3020814  JODHPUR PURI S FMon
08:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
10:00
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
3108440  PATNA PURI PUJA SPLMon
08:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:45
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3208427  ANGL PURI SPECIALDaily
09:20
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
10:30
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
3308413  TLHR PURI PASS SPECIALDaily
09:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
11:15
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
3408415  JER PURI MEMU PASS SPLDaily
11:02
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
12:30
PURI
Puri
01h 28m
44 Km
30 km/hr
 
3518303  SBP PURI INTERCITYDaily
11:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
12:50
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3618418  GUNUPUR PURI EXP SPECIALDaily
12:00
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:50
PURI
Puri
02h 50m
44 Km
15.5 km/hr
 
3712816  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
12:10
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
13:15
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3822860  MAS PURI S F EXPTue
12:43
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
13:45
PURI
Puri
01h 02m
44 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
3922828  SURAT PURI S F WEEKLYWed
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:25
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
4012993  GIMB PURI EXPSun
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:25
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
4120824  AII PURI S FThu Sat
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:25
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
4217480  TPTY PURI EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:35
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
4308409  KUR PURI PASSSENGER SPLDaily
13:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
15:00
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
4420820  OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXPFri
16:50
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:15
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
4512821  SHM PURI DHAULI EXPDaily
16:50
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:00
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
4612876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
17:10
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:15
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4720917  INDORE PURI HMSFWed
17:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:45
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
4808431  CTC PURI EXP SPECIALDaily
18:19
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
19:45
PURI
Puri
01h 26m
44 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
4918415  BBN PURI EXPRESSDaily
18:24
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
20:15
PURI
Puri
01h 51m
44 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
5020858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPMon
19:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
20:50
PURI
Puri
01h 15m
44 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
5118125  ROU PURI EXPRESSDaily
20:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
22:55
PURI
Puri
02h 20m
44 Km
18.9 km/hr
 
5218413  PRDP PURI SPECIALDaily
20:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
22:10
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khurda Road and Puri is 44 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 52 direct trains between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khurda Road Puri trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 30 minutes.

Khurda Road Puri Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Khurda Road and Puri. The below table lists them all.


108403  KUR PURI SPECIALDaily
06:00
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
07:20
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
208424  NXNR PURI PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:20
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
10:15
PURI
Puri
01h 55m
44 Km
23 km/hr
 
308427  ANGL PURI SPECIALDaily
09:20
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
10:30
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
408413  TLHR PURI PASS SPECIALDaily
09:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
11:15
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
508415  JER PURI MEMU PASS SPLDaily
11:02
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
12:30
PURI
Puri
01h 28m
44 Km
30 km/hr
 
608409  KUR PURI PASSSENGER SPLDaily
13:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
15:00
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
708431  CTC PURI EXP SPECIALDaily
18:19
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
19:45
PURI
Puri
01h 26m
44 Km
30.7 km/hr
 

Khurda Road Puri Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Khurda Road and Puri. The below table lists them all.


103230  PNBE PURI EXPRESS SPLFri
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
202837  SRC PURI FESTIVAL SPECIALSat
03:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
04:30
PURI
Puri
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
308011  VZR PURI BI WEEKLY SPLFri Sun
04:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:50
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
403101  KOAA PURI SPLMon
08:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:35
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
508440  PATNA PURI PUJA SPLMon
08:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:45
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 

Khurda Road Puri Superfast Trains

There is a total of 24 superfast trains between Khurda Road and Puri. The below table lists them all.


122889  DGHA PURI S F WEEKLYMon
01:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
02:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
222835  SHM PURI S FThu
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
312887  SHM PURI S FTue
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
412895  SHM PURI S FSat
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
512802  NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAMDaily
04:00
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:25
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
620862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSSun
05:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
712145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPTue
05:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:55
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
812837  HWH PURI SUPERFAST EXPDaily
05:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
07:10
PURI
Puri
01h 30m
44 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
912844  ADI PURI S F EXPMon Tue Wed Sat
06:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
08:05
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
1022973  GANDHIDHAM PURI SUFFri
06:45
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
08:05
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
1122865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYFri
07:15
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
08:35
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
1222909  BL PURI SUFSat
07:55
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:30
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
1320471  BKN PURI EXPTue
07:55
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:30
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
1420814  JODHPUR PURI S FMon
08:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
10:00
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1512816  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
12:10
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
13:15
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1622860  MAS PURI S F EXPTue
12:43
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
13:45
PURI
Puri
01h 02m
44 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
1722828  SURAT PURI S F WEEKLYWed
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:25
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
1812993  GIMB PURI EXPSun
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:25
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
1920824  AII PURI S FThu Sat
13:05
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
14:25
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
2020820  OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXPFri
16:50
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:15
PURI
Puri
01h 25m
44 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
2112821  SHM PURI DHAULI EXPDaily
16:50
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:00
PURI
Puri
01h 10m
44 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
2212876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
17:10
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:15
PURI
Puri
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2320917  INDORE PURI HMSFWed
17:25
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
18:45
PURI
Puri
01h 20m
44 Km
33 km/hr
 
2420858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPMon
19:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
20:50
PURI
Puri
01h 15m
44 Km
35.2 km/hr
 

Khurda Road Puri Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Khurda Road and Puri. The below table lists them all.


122884  YPR PURI GARIB RATHMon
02:40
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
03:55
PURI
Puri
01h 15m
44 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
212881  SHM PURI S F GARIB RATHWed Fri
03:35
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:10
PURI
Puri
01h 35m
44 Km
27.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khurda Road and Puri

Distance Between Khurda Road and Puri is 44 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
44Kilometres
27.340324Miles
44000Meters
4400000Centimeters
48118.84Yards
144356.96Feet
1732284.4Inches

Travel Time From Khurda Road to Puri

Travel time from Khurda Road to Puri is generally 01 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2288901 hours and 30 minutes
1564001 hours and 30 minutes
1845001 hours and 30 minutes
0323001 hours and 30 minutes
1842001 hours and 30 minutes
1847801 hours and 12 minutes
2288401 hours and 15 minutes
1840901 hours and 45 minutes
2283501 hours and 35 minutes
1288701 hours and 35 minutes

Khurda Road Puri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khurda Road and Puri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khurda Road Junction and Puri is 44 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khurda Road to Puri?

02837 Src-puri Festival Special is the fastest train available from Khurda Road to Puri. It takes only 00 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khurda Road to Puri?

22889 Dgha-puri S F Weekly is the first train from Khurda Road to Puri. It leaves Khurda Road Jn at 01:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Khurda Road to Puri?

18413 Prdp-puri Special is the last train from Khurda Road to Puri. It leaves Khurda Road Jn at 20:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Khurda Road and Puri?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Khurda Road and Puri.
For example, train number 08403 Kur-puri Special is a local passenger train that originates from Khurda Road Jn and ends at Puri station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khurda Road and Puri?

Currently, 24 superfast trains run between Khurda Road and Puri.
22889 Dgha-puri S F Weekly is a supefast express train that starts from Digha Flag Stn and terminates at Puri.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khurda Road and Puri?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Khurda Road to Puri.
03230 Pnbe-puri Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Patna Jn and terminates at Puri.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khurda Road Puri Trains Morning Khurda Road Puri Trains KHURDA ROAD JN se PURI train