Khurja To Sahibabad Trains


104929  ALJN DLI EXP SPLDaily
02:35
KRJ
Khurja Jn
04:19
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 44m
70 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
213413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Sat
02:47
KRJ
Khurja Jn
04:10
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 23m
70 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
313483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
02:47
KRJ
Khurja Jn
04:10
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 23m
69 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
404091  KRJ SSB MEX SPLDaily
05:45
KRJ
Khurja Jn
07:25
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 40m
69 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
504931  ALJN DLI EXP SPLDaily
06:53
KRJ
Khurja Jn
08:34
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 41m
70 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
604415  ALJN DLI CAREMU MEX SPLDaily
07:03
KRJ
Khurja Jn
08:44
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 41m
70 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
704417  HRF DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:29
KRJ
Khurja Jn
09:14
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 45m
70 Km
40 km/hr
 
804183  TDL DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
09:35
KRJ
Khurja Jn
11:48
SBB
Sahibabad
02h 13m
70 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
904287  ALJN DLI SPLDaily
16:04
KRJ
Khurja Jn
17:31
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 27m
70 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khurja and Sahibabad is 70 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Khurja Junction and Sahibabad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khurja Sahibabad trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 44 minutes.

Khurja Sahibabad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Khurja and Sahibabad. The below table lists them all.


104929  ALJN DLI EXP SPLDaily
02:35
KRJ
Khurja Jn
04:19
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 44m
70 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
204091  KRJ SSB MEX SPLDaily
05:45
KRJ
Khurja Jn
07:25
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 40m
69 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
304931  ALJN DLI EXP SPLDaily
06:53
KRJ
Khurja Jn
08:34
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 41m
70 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
404415  ALJN DLI CAREMU MEX SPLDaily
07:03
KRJ
Khurja Jn
08:44
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 41m
70 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
504417  HRF DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
07:29
KRJ
Khurja Jn
09:14
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 45m
70 Km
40 km/hr
 
604183  TDL DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
09:35
KRJ
Khurja Jn
11:48
SBB
Sahibabad
02h 13m
70 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
704287  ALJN DLI SPLDaily
16:04
KRJ
Khurja Jn
17:31
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 27m
70 Km
48.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khurja and Sahibabad

Distance Between Khurja and Sahibabad is 70 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
70Kilometres
43.49597Miles
70000Meters
7000000Centimeters
76552.7Yards
229658.8Feet
2755907Inches

Travel Time From Khurja to Sahibabad

Travel time from Khurja to Sahibabad is generally 01 hours and 44 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0492901 hours and 44 minutes
1341301 hours and 23 minutes
1348301 hours and 23 minutes
0409101 hours and 40 minutes
0493101 hours and 41 minutes
0441501 hours and 41 minutes
0441701 hours and 45 minutes
0418302 hours and 13 minutes
0428701 hours and 27 minutes

Khurja Sahibabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khurja and Sahibabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khurja Junction and Sahibabad is 70 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khurja to Sahibabad?

13413 Mldt Dli Farakka Exp is the fastest train available from Khurja to Sahibabad. It takes only 01 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khurja to Sahibabad?

04929 Aljn-dli Exp Spl is the first train from Khurja to Sahibabad. It leaves Khurja Jn at 02:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Khurja to Sahibabad?

04287 Aljn-dli Spl is the last train from Khurja to Sahibabad. It leaves Khurja Jn at 16:04.

Q. How many local trains run between Khurja and Sahibabad?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Khurja and Sahibabad.
For example, train number 04929 Aljn-dli Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Aligarh Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khurja Sahibabad Trains Morning Khurja Sahibabad Trains KHURJA JN se SAHIBABAD train