Kilikollur To Kollam Trains


106639  PUU NCJ EXP SPLDaily
07:22
KLQ
Kilikollur
07:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 18m
6 Km
20 km/hr
 
206669  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
09:01
KLQ
Kilikollur
09:25
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 24m
6 Km
15 km/hr
 
306659  SCT QLN EXP SPLDaily
14:53
KLQ
Kilikollur
15:35
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 42m
6 Km
8.6 km/hr
 
416730  PUU MDU EXPDaily
18:10
KLQ
Kilikollur
18:20
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
516327  PUU GUV EXPDaily
19:12
KLQ
Kilikollur
19:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 28m
6 Km
12.9 km/hr
 
606661  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:41
KLQ
Kilikollur
21:05
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 24m
6 Km
15 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kilikollur and Kollam is 6 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Kilikollur and Kollam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kilikollur Kollam trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 18 minutes.

Kilikollur Kollam Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kilikollur and Kollam. The below table lists them all.


106639  PUU NCJ EXP SPLDaily
07:22
KLQ
Kilikollur
07:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 18m
6 Km
20 km/hr
 
206669  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
09:01
KLQ
Kilikollur
09:25
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 24m
6 Km
15 km/hr
 
306659  SCT QLN EXP SPLDaily
14:53
KLQ
Kilikollur
15:35
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 42m
6 Km
8.6 km/hr
 
406661  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:41
KLQ
Kilikollur
21:05
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 24m
6 Km
15 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kilikollur and Kollam

Distance Between Kilikollur and Kollam is 6 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
6Kilometres
3.728226Miles
6000Meters
600000Centimeters
6561.66Yards
19685.04Feet
236220.6Inches

Travel Time From Kilikollur to Kollam

Travel time from Kilikollur to Kollam is generally 00 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0663900 hours and 18 minutes
0666900 hours and 24 minutes
0665900 hours and 42 minutes
1673000 hours and 10 minutes
1632700 hours and 28 minutes
0666100 hours and 24 minutes

Kilikollur Kollam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kilikollur and Kollam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kilikollur and Kollam Junction is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kilikollur to Kollam?

56715 Kanniyakumari Passenger is the fastest train available from Kilikollur to Kollam. It takes only 00 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kilikollur to Kollam?

06639 Puu-ncj Exp Spl is the first train from Kilikollur to Kollam. It leaves Kilikollur at 07:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Kilikollur to Kollam?

06661 Puu-qln Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Kilikollur to Kollam. It leaves Kilikollur at 20:41.

Q. How many local trains run between Kilikollur and Kollam?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kilikollur and Kollam.
For example, train number 06639 Puu-ncj Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Punalur and ends at Nagercoil Junction station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kilikollur Kollam Trains Morning Kilikollur Kollam Trains KILIKOLLUR se KOLLAM JN train