Kim To Adas Road Trains


  • Kim Adas Road Trains: A direct train between Kim (KIM) and Adas Road (ADD) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Kim and Adas Road

Distance Between Kim and Adas Road is 130 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
130Kilometres
80.77823Miles
130000Meters
13000000Centimeters
142169.3Yards
426509.2Feet
5118113Inches

Travel Time From Kim to Adas Road

Travel time from Kim to Adas Road is generally 04 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Kim Adas Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kim and Adas Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kim and Adas Road is 130 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kim to Adas Road?

59439 Ahmadabad Pass is the fastest train available from Kim to Adas Road. It takes only 03 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kim to Adas Road?

59441 Ahmedabad Pass is the first train from Kim to Adas Road. It leaves Kim at 07:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kim Adas Road Trains Morning Kim Adas Road Trains KIM se ADAS ROAD train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159441  AHMEDABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:25
KIM
Kim
12:05
ADD
Adas Road
04h 40m
130 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
259049  VALSAD VG PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:46
KIM
Kim
13:27
ADD
Adas Road
04h 41m
130 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
359439  AHMADABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:54
KIM
Kim
01:21
ADD
Adas Road
03h 27m
131 Km
38 km/hr