Kim To Bagwada Trains


  • Kim Bagwada Trains: A direct train between Kim (KIM) and Bagwada (BAGD) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Kim and Bagwada

Distance Between Kim and Bagwada is 112 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
112Kilometres
69.593552Miles
112000Meters
11200000Centimeters
122484.32Yards
367454.08Feet
4409451.2Inches

Travel Time From Kim to Bagwada

Travel time from Kim to Bagwada is generally 04 hours and 34 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Kim Bagwada Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kim and Bagwada?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kim and Bagwada is 112 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kim to Bagwada?

59010 Bh Virar Pass is the fastest train available from Kim to Bagwada. It takes only 03 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kim to Bagwada?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train from Kim to Bagwada. It leaves Kim at 05:21.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kim Bagwada Trains Morning Kim Bagwada Trains KIM se BAGWADA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159440  AHMADABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
05:21
KIM
Kim
09:55
BAGD
Bagwada
04h 34m
112 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
269150  BH VIRAR  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:31
KIM
Kim
18:36
BAGD
Bagwada
04h 05m
112 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
359010  BH VIRAR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:51
KIM
Kim
18:41
BAGD
Bagwada
03h 50m
111 Km
29 km/hr