Kim To Valsad Trains


119418  ADI BVI EXPDaily
04:34
KIM
Kim
08:39
BL
Valsad
04h 05m
92 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
222930  BRC DRD EXPRESSDaily
08:15
KIM
Kim
09:45
BL
Valsad
01h 30m
92 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
322954  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
10:15
KIM
Kim
11:59
BL
Valsad
01h 44m
92 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
419016  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
12:17
KIM
Kim
14:48
BL
Valsad
02h 31m
92 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
509162  BRC BL PASS SPLDaily
17:45
KIM
Kim
21:25
BL
Valsad
03h 40m
92 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
612930  BRC BL INTERCITYDaily
18:44
KIM
Kim
20:45
BL
Valsad
02h 01m
92 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
719034  GUJARAT QUEENDaily
22:20
KIM
Kim
00:50
BL
Valsad
02h 30m
92 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kim and Valsad is 92 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kim and Valsad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kim Valsad trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 05 minutes.

Kim Valsad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Kim and Valsad. The below table lists them all.


109162  BRC BL PASS SPLDaily
17:45
KIM
Kim
21:25
BL
Valsad
03h 40m
92 Km
25.1 km/hr
 

Kim Valsad Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Kim and Valsad. The below table lists them all.


122930  BRC DRD EXPRESSDaily
08:15
KIM
Kim
09:45
BL
Valsad
01h 30m
92 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
222954  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
10:15
KIM
Kim
11:59
BL
Valsad
01h 44m
92 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
312930  BRC BL INTERCITYDaily
18:44
KIM
Kim
20:45
BL
Valsad
02h 01m
92 Km
45.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kim and Valsad

Distance Between Kim and Valsad is 92 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
92Kilometres
57.166132Miles
92000Meters
9200000Centimeters
100612.12Yards
301837.28Feet
3622049.2Inches

Travel Time From Kim to Valsad

Travel time from Kim to Valsad is generally 04 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1941804 hours and 05 minutes
2293001 hours and 30 minutes
2295401 hours and 44 minutes
1901602 hours and 31 minutes
0916203 hours and 40 minutes
1293002 hours and 01 minutes
1903402 hours and 30 minutes

Kim Valsad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kim and Valsad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kim and Valsad is 92 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kim to Valsad?

22930 Brc - Drd Express is the fastest train available from Kim to Valsad. It takes only 01 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kim to Valsad?

19418 Adi-bvi Exp is the first train from Kim to Valsad. It leaves Kim at 04:34.

Q. Which is the last train from Kim to Valsad?

19034 Gujarat Queen is the last train from Kim to Valsad. It leaves Kim at 22:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Kim and Valsad?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Kim and Valsad.
For example, train number 09162 Brc-bl Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Vadodara Jn and ends at Valsad station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kim and Valsad?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Kim and Valsad.
22930 Brc - Drd Express is a supefast express train that starts from Vadodara Jn and terminates at Dahanu Road.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kim Valsad Trains Morning Kim Valsad Trains KIM se VALSAD train