KIRAKAT to FARIDAHA HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155160
JNU ARJ PASSENGER
Daily
KCT
10:14
FRDH
10:46
24 Km
00h 32m
275112
BSB GCT DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
KCT
16:08
FRDH
16:39
23 Km
00h 31m
355144
JNU ARJ PASSENGER
Daily
KCT
19:04
FRDH
19:30
24 Km
00h 26m
  • Kirakat Faridaha Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between KIRAKAT (KCT) and FARIDAHA HALT (FRDH).
  • Departure time of 55160 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER at KIRAKAT is 10:14. Its arrival time at FARIDAHA HALT is 10:46. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 32m.
  • Departure time of 75112 BSB-GCT-DMU at KIRAKAT is 16:08. Its arrival time at FARIDAHA HALT is 16:39. It covers total distance of 23 kilometer in 00h 31m.
  • Departure time of 55144 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER at KIRAKAT is 19:04. Its arrival time at FARIDAHA HALT is 19:30. It covers total distance of 24 kilometer in 00h 26m.