KIRAKAT to MUFTIGANJ Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155143
ARJ JNU PASSENGER
Daily
KCT
08:06
MFJ
08:20
11 Km
00h 14m
275111
GCT BSB DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KCT
10:16
MFJ
10:29
11 Km
00h 13m
315115
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
Sat
KCT
15:25
MFJ
15:50
11 Km
00h 25m
455159
ARJ JNU PASSANGER
Daily
KCT
15:59
MFJ
16:14
11 Km
00h 15m
  • Kirakat Muftiganj Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between KIRAKAT (KCT) and MUFTIGANJ (MFJ).
  • Departure time of 55143 ARJ-JNU PASSENGER at KIRAKAT is 08:06. Its arrival time at MUFTIGANJ is 08:20. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 00h 14m.
  • Departure time of 75111 GCT-BSB DMU at KIRAKAT is 10:16. Its arrival time at MUFTIGANJ is 10:29. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS at KIRAKAT is 15:25. Its arrival time at MUFTIGANJ is 15:50. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 00h 25m.