KISHANGANJ to BARH Trains


Regular Trains
115648
GHY LTT EXPRESS
WED
KNE
01:05
BARH
12:11
481 Km
11h 06m
215646
GHY LTT EXPRESS
MON THU
KNE
02:50
BARH
11:03
338 Km
08h 13m
313245
NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXP
MON SAT SUN
KNE
17:35
BARH
02:58
336 Km
09h 23m
413247
KYQ RJPB EXPRESS
TUE WED THU FRI
KNE
17:35
BARH
02:58
336 Km
09h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105648
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
KNE
01:10
BARH
12:11
481 Km
11h 01m
205646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu Mon
KNE
02:55
BARH
11:03
338 Km
08h 08m
303245
NJP RJPB SPECIAL
Mon Sat Sun
KNE
17:35
BARH
02:58
337 Km
09h 23m
403247
KYQ RJPB EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Fri
KNE
17:35
BARH
02:58
336 Km
09h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KISHANGANJ and BARH is 481 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KISHANGANJ and BARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. KISHANGANJ BARH trains generally complete this journey in 11h 06m.

List of trains that run between KISHANGANJ and BARH

1) 15648 GHY-LTT EXPRESS

Train number 15648 GHY-LTT EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARH journey in 11h 06m and reaches BARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:11. This train 15648 runs on WED between KNE and BARH.

2) 15646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS

Train number 15646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARH journey in 08h 13m and reaches BARH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:03. This train 15646 runs on MON,THU between KNE and BARH.

3) 13245 NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXP

Train number 13245 NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXP that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARH journey in 09h 23m and reaches BARH on the scheduled arrival time of 02:58. This train 13245 runs on MON,SAT,SUN between KNE and BARH.

4) 13247 KYQ-RJPB EXPRESS

Train number 13247 KYQ-RJPB EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARH journey in 09h 23m and reaches BARH on the scheduled arrival time of 02:58. This train 13247 runs on TUE,WED,THU,FRI between KNE and BARH.

Q. What is the distance between KISHANGANJ and BARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KISHANGANJ and BARH is 481 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KISHANGANJ to BARH?

05646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KISHANGANJ to BARH. It takes only 08h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05646.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kishanganj Barh Trains Morning Kishanganj Barh Trains KISHANGANJ se BARH train