KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
105670
KCVL KYQ SPECIAL
TUE
KNE
22:15
BPRD
05:13
386 Km
06h 58m
Regular Trains
115647
LTT GHY EXPRESS
SUN
KNE
01:25
BPRD
10:03
386 Km
08h 38m
215657
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
KNE
02:20
BPRD
10:55
386 Km
08h 35m
315959
KAMRUP EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SUN
KNE
04:15
BPRD
12:29
386 Km
08h 14m
415961
KAMRUP EXPRESS
TUE SAT
KNE
04:15
BPRD
12:29
386 Km
08h 14m
512506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
KNE
06:32
BPRD
14:04
386 Km
07h 32m
615639
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
WED
KNE
10:50
BPRD
18:26
386 Km
07h 36m
715623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS
THU
KNE
12:25
BPRD
20:02
386 Km
07h 37m
815631
BME GHY EXPRESS
TUE
KNE
13:30
BPRD
21:03
386 Km
07h 33m
915633
BKN GHY EXPRESS
THU
KNE
13:30
BPRD
21:03
386 Km
07h 33m
1015910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
KNE
15:40
BPRD
00:03
386 Km
08h 23m
1113175
KANCHENJUNGHA EXP
MON WED SAT
KNE
15:57
BPRD
01:03
386 Km
09h 06m
1213173
KANCHENJUNGHA EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
KNE
15:57
BPRD
01:03
386 Km
09h 06m
1312509
SBC GHY S/F EXPRESS
FRI SAT SUN
KNE
18:32
BPRD
02:24
386 Km
07h 52m
1412515
CBE SCL EXPRESS
TUE
KNE
18:32
BPRD
02:24
386 Km
07h 52m
1512507
TVC SCL EXPRESS
THU
KNE
19:22
BPRD
03:28
386 Km
08h 06m
1615645
LTT GHY EXPRESS
THU SUN
KNE
22:35
BPRD
07:53
386 Km
09h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105647
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
KNE
01:35
BPRD
10:04
386 Km
08h 29m
205956
DLI KYQ MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
02:20
BPRD
10:55
386 Km
08h 35m
314056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
KNE
03:00
BPRD
11:38
386 Km
08h 38m
415956
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
KNE
03:00
BPRD
11:38
386 Km
08h 38m
505959
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Fri Sun Mon
KNE
04:15
BPRD
12:29
386 Km
08h 14m
605961
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Sat
KNE
04:15
BPRD
12:29
386 Km
08h 14m
702550
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
06:32
BPRD
14:04
386 Km
07h 32m
805639
PURI KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
KNE
10:50
BPRD
18:58
386 Km
08h 08m
905623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KNE
12:25
BPRD
20:00
386 Km
07h 35m
1005633
BKN GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KNE
13:20
BPRD
21:03
386 Km
07h 43m
1105631
BME GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
KNE
13:20
BPRD
21:03
386 Km
07h 43m
1205910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
15:40
BPRD
00:02
386 Km
08h 22m
1303173
SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
KNE
15:57
BPRD
01:09
386 Km
09h 12m
1403175
SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Wed Sat
KNE
15:57
BPRD
01:09
386 Km
09h 12m
1515659
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
KNE
16:22
BPRD
01:24
384 Km
09h 02m
1625657
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
KNE
16:22
BPRD
01:21
384 Km
08h 59m
1713171
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
KNE
16:39
BPRD
01:24
384 Km
08h 45m
1802509
SBC GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri Sat Sun
KNE
18:32
BPRD
02:24
386 Km
07h 52m
1902515
CBE SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
KNE
18:32
BPRD
02:24
386 Km
07h 52m
2002507
TVC SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KNE
19:22
BPRD
03:28
386 Km
08h 06m
2105645
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu Sun
KNE
22:35
BPRD
07:53
386 Km
09h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KISHANGANJ and BARPETA ROAD is 386 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 17 direct trains between KISHANGANJ and BARPETA ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. KISHANGANJ BARPETA ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 08h 38m.

List of trains that run between KISHANGANJ and BARPETA ROAD

1) 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 08h 38m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:03. This train 15647 runs on SUN between KNE and BPRD.

2) 15657 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15657 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from DELHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 08h 35m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 15657 runs on DAILY between KNE and BPRD.

3) 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 08h 14m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:29. This train 15959 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between KNE and BPRD.

4) 15961 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15961 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 08h 14m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:29. This train 15961 runs on TUE,SAT between KNE and BPRD.

5) 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12506 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 06:32. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 32m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:04. This train 12506 runs on DAILY between KNE and BPRD.

6) 15639 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15639 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 36m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:26. This train 15639 runs on WED between KNE and BPRD.

7) 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 12:25. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 37m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:02. This train 15623 runs on THU between KNE and BPRD.

8) 15631 BME-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15631 BME-GHY EXPRESS that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 33m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:03. This train 15631 runs on TUE between KNE and BPRD.

9) 15633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 33m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:03. This train 15633 runs on THU between KNE and BPRD.

10) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 08h 23m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 00:03. This train 15910 runs on DAILY between KNE and BPRD.

11) 13175 KANCHENJUNGHA EXP

Train number 13175 KANCHENJUNGHA EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 15:57. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 09h 06m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:03. This train 13175 runs on MON,WED,SAT between KNE and BPRD.

12) 13173 KANCHENJUNGHA EXP

Train number 13173 KANCHENJUNGHA EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 15:57. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 09h 06m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:03. This train 13173 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between KNE and BPRD.

13) 12509 SBC-GHY S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12509 SBC-GHY S/F EXPRESS that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 18:32. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 52m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:24. This train 12509 runs on FRI,SAT,SUN between KNE and BPRD.

14) 12515 CBE-SCL EXPRESS

Train number 12515 CBE-SCL EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at SILCHAR leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 18:32. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 07h 52m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:24. This train 12515 runs on TUE between KNE and BPRD.

15) 12507 TVC-SCL EXPRESS

Train number 12507 TVC-SCL EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SILCHAR leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 19:22. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 08h 06m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:28. This train 12507 runs on THU between KNE and BPRD.

16) 05670 KCVL-KYQ SPECIAL

Train number 05670 KCVL-KYQ SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 06h 58m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 05670 runs on TUE between KNE and BPRD.

17) 15645 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15645 LTT-GHY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD journey in 09h 18m and reaches BARPETA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:53. This train 15645 runs on THU,SUN between KNE and BPRD.

Q. What is the distance between KISHANGANJ and BARPETA ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KISHANGANJ and BARPETA ROAD is 386 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD?

05670 KCVL-KYQ SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KISHANGANJ to BARPETA ROAD. It takes only 06h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05670.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kishanganj Barpeta Road Trains Morning Kishanganj Barpeta Road Trains KISHANGANJ se BARPETA ROAD train