Kishanganj To Guwahati Trains


115647  LTT GHY EXPRESSSun
01:30
KNE
Kishanganj
12:05
GHY
Guwahati
10h 35m
499 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
205640  KOAA SCL SPECIALSat
01:55
KNE
Kishanganj
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 05m
524 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
312513  SC GHY S F EXPRESSMon
02:35
KNE
Kishanganj
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
10h 25m
498 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
412503  HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu Sun
02:35
KNE
Kishanganj
12:45
GHY
Guwahati
10h 10m
524 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
507030  SC AGTLWed
02:40
KNE
Kishanganj
13:15
GHY
Guwahati
10h 35m
523 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
608047  SRC GHY WEEKLY SPECIALSat
03:20
KNE
Kishanganj
15:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 40m
524 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
715959  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
03:55
KNE
Kishanganj
15:20
GHY
Guwahati
11h 25m
499 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
802501  KOAA AGTL TOD SPECIALMon
06:07
KNE
Kishanganj
16:05
GHY
Guwahati
09h 58m
524 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
902517  KOAA GHY TOD SPECIALFri
06:07
KNE
Kishanganj
16:15
GHY
Guwahati
10h 08m
524 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1015904  CDG DBRG EXPRESSTue Fri
07:12
KNE
Kishanganj
17:30
GHY
Guwahati
10h 18m
499 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
1120504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
10:00
KNE
Kishanganj
18:25
GHY
Guwahati
08h 25m
498 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1212424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
11:10
KNE
Kishanganj
19:25
GHY
Guwahati
08h 15m
499 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1315629  NAGAON EXPRESSWed
11:33
KNE
Kishanganj
22:45
GHY
Guwahati
11h 12m
499 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1415652  LOHIT EXPRESSFri
11:50
KNE
Kishanganj
23:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 10m
498 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1515654  AMARNATH EXPRESSSun
11:50
KNE
Kishanganj
23:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 10m
499 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1615631  BME GHY EXPRESSTue
13:15
KNE
Kishanganj
23:45
GHY
Guwahati
10h 30m
499 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1715633  BKN GHY EXPRESSThu
13:15
KNE
Kishanganj
23:45
GHY
Guwahati
10h 30m
499 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1815910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
15:15
KNE
Kishanganj
02:15
GHY
Guwahati
11h 00m
498 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1913173  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
16:17
KNE
Kishanganj
03:15
GHY
Guwahati
10h 58m
498 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
2013175  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPMon Wed Sat
16:17
KNE
Kishanganj
03:15
GHY
Guwahati
10h 58m
498 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
2101665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPFri
17:57
KNE
Kishanganj
03:45
GHY
Guwahati
09h 48m
498 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
2215960  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
18:20
KNE
Kishanganj
07:20
GHY
Guwahati

-498 Km
km/hr
 
2312509  SMVB GHY S F EXPRESSFri Sat Sun
18:37
KNE
Kishanganj
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
10h 18m
498 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
2412515  CBE SCL EXPRESSTue
18:37
KNE
Kishanganj
04:35
GHY
Guwahati
09h 58m
499 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
2512507  TVC SCL EXPRESSThu
19:12
KNE
Kishanganj
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
09h 43m
499 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
2622501  SMVB NTSK S F EXPRESSWed
19:12
KNE
Kishanganj
06:45
GHY
Guwahati
11h 33m
527 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
2715635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSun
19:15
KNE
Kishanganj
06:15
GHY
Guwahati
11h 00m
498 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
2822450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
21:30
KNE
Kishanganj
08:00
GHY
Guwahati
10h 30m
524 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2915945  LTT DBRG EXPRESSThu Sun
22:05
KNE
Kishanganj
08:45
GHY
Guwahati
10h 40m
499 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
3007046  SC DRBGFri
22:17
KNE
Kishanganj
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
10h 38m
526 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
3122503  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Sat
22:17
KNE
Kishanganj
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
10h 38m
527 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
3213282  RJPB DBRG EXPRESSSat
22:40
KNE
Kishanganj
10:40
GHY
Guwahati
12h 00m
527 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
3312345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
23:30
KNE
Kishanganj
10:05
GHY
Guwahati
10h 35m
524 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kishanganj and Guwahati is 499 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kishanganj Guwahati trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 35 minutes.

Kishanganj Guwahati Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 7 holiday special trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati. The below table lists them all.


105640  KOAA SCL SPECIALSat
01:55
KNE
Kishanganj
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 05m
524 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
207030  SC AGTLWed
02:40
KNE
Kishanganj
13:15
GHY
Guwahati
10h 35m
523 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
308047  SRC GHY WEEKLY SPECIALSat
03:20
KNE
Kishanganj
15:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 40m
524 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
402501  KOAA AGTL TOD SPECIALMon
06:07
KNE
Kishanganj
16:05
GHY
Guwahati
09h 58m
524 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
502517  KOAA GHY TOD SPECIALFri
06:07
KNE
Kishanganj
16:15
GHY
Guwahati
10h 08m
524 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
601665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPFri
17:57
KNE
Kishanganj
03:45
GHY
Guwahati
09h 48m
498 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
707046  SC DRBGFri
22:17
KNE
Kishanganj
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
10h 38m
526 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Kishanganj Guwahati Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati. The below table lists them all.


112513  SC GHY S F EXPRESSMon
02:35
KNE
Kishanganj
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
10h 25m
498 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
212503  HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu Sun
02:35
KNE
Kishanganj
12:45
GHY
Guwahati
10h 10m
524 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
312509  SMVB GHY S F EXPRESSFri Sat Sun
18:37
KNE
Kishanganj
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
10h 18m
498 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
412515  CBE SCL EXPRESSTue
18:37
KNE
Kishanganj
04:35
GHY
Guwahati
09h 58m
499 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
512507  TVC SCL EXPRESSThu
19:12
KNE
Kishanganj
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
09h 43m
499 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
622501  SMVB NTSK S F EXPRESSWed
19:12
KNE
Kishanganj
06:45
GHY
Guwahati
11h 33m
527 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
722450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
21:30
KNE
Kishanganj
08:00
GHY
Guwahati
10h 30m
524 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
822503  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Sat
22:17
KNE
Kishanganj
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
10h 38m
527 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
912345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
23:30
KNE
Kishanganj
10:05
GHY
Guwahati
10h 35m
524 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Kishanganj Guwahati Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati. The below table lists them all.


120504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
10:00
KNE
Kishanganj
18:25
GHY
Guwahati
08h 25m
498 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
212424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
11:10
KNE
Kishanganj
19:25
GHY
Guwahati
08h 15m
499 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kishanganj and Guwahati

Distance Between Kishanganj and Guwahati is 499 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
499Kilometres
310.064129Miles
499000Meters
49900000Centimeters
545711.39Yards
1637139.16Feet
19645679.9Inches

Travel Time From Kishanganj to Guwahati

Travel time from Kishanganj to Guwahati is generally 10 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1564710 hours and 35 minutes
0564011 hours and 05 minutes
1251310 hours and 25 minutes
1250310 hours and 10 minutes
0703010 hours and 35 minutes
0804711 hours and 40 minutes
1595911 hours and 25 minutes
0250109 hours and 58 minutes
0251710 hours and 08 minutes
1590410 hours and 18 minutes

Kishanganj Guwahati Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kishanganj and Guwahati?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kishanganj and Guwahati is 499 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kishanganj to Guwahati?

15960 Kamrup Express is the fastest train available from Kishanganj to Guwahati. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kishanganj to Guwahati?

15647 Ltt-ghy Express is the first train from Kishanganj to Guwahati. It leaves Kishanganj at 01:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Kishanganj to Guwahati?

12345 Hwh Ghy Saraighat Express is the last train from Kishanganj to Guwahati. It leaves Kishanganj at 23:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kishanganj and Guwahati?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Kishanganj and Guwahati.
12513 Sc-ghy S F Express is a supefast express train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Guwahati.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kishanganj and Guwahati?

We found 7 holiday special trains that run from Kishanganj to Guwahati.
05640 Koaa-scl Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Silchar.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kishanganj to Guwahati?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Kishanganj to Guwahati.
20504 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Dibrugarh leaves Kishanganj at 10:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kishanganj Guwahati Trains Morning Kishanganj Guwahati Trains KISHANGANJ se GUWAHATI train