KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112523
NJP NDLS S/F EXPRESS
TUE SAT
KNE
09:26
NDLS
12:00
1415 Km
26h 34m
220503
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SUN
KNE
13:37
NDLS
13:38
1453 Km
24h 01m
320505
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
TUE SAT
KNE
13:37
NDLS
13:38
1405 Km
24h 01m
412423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
KNE
14:32
NDLS
10:30
1375 Km
19h 58m
522449
GHY NDLS EXPRESS
WED SAT
KNE
14:47
NDLS
12:35
1375 Km
21h 48m
615658
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
KNE
00:15
DLI
04:30
1532 Km
28h 15m
715624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
KNE
02:55
DLI
09:50
1419 Km
30h 55m
815715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
TUE FRI SUN
KNE
06:00
DLI
13:15
1393 Km
31h 15m
915909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
KNE
07:35
DLI
15:55
1446 Km
32h 20m
1019602
NJP UDZ EXP
MON
KNE
09:12
DLI
12:00
1409 Km
26h 48m
1115621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
THU
KNE
15:15
ANVT
18:15
1340 Km
27h 00m
1215483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
KNE
17:05
DLI
21:45
1386 Km
28h 40m
1312505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
KNE
21:27
ANVT
21:50
1362 Km
24h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102503
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Wed Thu Fri Sun Mon
KNE
13:37
NDLS
13:38
1453 Km
24h 01m
202505
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Tue Sat
KNE
13:37
NDLS
13:38
1405 Km
24h 01m
302423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
KNE
14:32
NDLS
10:30
1375 Km
19h 58m
412501
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sat
KNE
14:32
NDLS
13:00
1367 Km
22h 28m
505955
KYQ DLI MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
00:45
DLI
04:30
1532 Km
27h 45m
605624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
KNE
02:55
DLI
09:50
1419 Km
30h 55m
705909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
07:43
DLI
15:55
1446 Km
32h 12m
809602
NJP UDZ SPECIAL
Mon
KNE
09:22
DLI
12:00
1409 Km
26h 38m
905621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KNE
15:17
ANVT
18:15
1340 Km
26h 58m
1005483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
17:05
DLI
21:45
1386 Km
28h 40m
1102549
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KNE
21:27
ANVT
21:50
1362 Km
24h 23m
1214055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
KNE
23:55
DLI
06:05
1532 Km
30h 10m
1315955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
KNE
23:55
DLI
06:05
1532 Km
30h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KISHANGANJ and NEW DELHI is 1415 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between KISHANGANJ and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KISHANGANJ NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 26h 34m.

List of trains that run between KISHANGANJ and NEW DELHI

1) 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 09:26. The train completes KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI journey in 26h 34m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 12523 runs on TUE,SAT between KNE and NDLS.

2) 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 13:37. The train completes KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI journey in 24h 01m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20503 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between KNE and NDLS.

3) 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 13:37. The train completes KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI journey in 24h 01m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20505 runs on TUE,SAT between KNE and NDLS.

4) 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 14:32. The train completes KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 58m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 12423 runs on DAILY between KNE and NDLS.

5) 22449 GHY-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 22449 GHY-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 14:47. The train completes KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI journey in 21h 48m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 22449 runs on WED,SAT between KNE and NDLS.

6) 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes KISHANGANJ to DELHI journey in 28h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 15658 runs on DAILY between KNE and DLI.

7) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes KISHANGANJ to DELHI journey in 30h 55m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SAT between KNE and DLI.

8) 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from KISHANGANJ and ends at AJMER leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes KISHANGANJ to DELHI journey in 31h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 15715 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between KNE and DLI.

9) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes KISHANGANJ to DELHI journey in 32h 20m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 15909 runs on DAILY between KNE and DLI.

10) 19602 NJP UDZ EXP

Train number 19602 NJP UDZ EXP that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at UDAIPUR leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 09:12. The train completes KISHANGANJ to DELHI journey in 26h 48m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 19602 runs on MON between KNE and DLI.

11) 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes KISHANGANJ to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 27h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15621 runs on THU between KNE and ANVT.

12) 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes KISHANGANJ to DELHI journey in 28h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15483 runs on DAILY between KNE and DLI.

13) 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KISHANGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 21:27. The train completes KISHANGANJ to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 24h 23m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12505 runs on DAILY between KNE and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between KISHANGANJ and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KISHANGANJ and NEW DELHI is 1415 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 26h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI?

12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI. It takes only 19h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12423.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kishanganj New Delhi Trains Morning Kishanganj New Delhi Trains KISHANGANJ se NEW DELHI train