KITA to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163504
RNC BWN MEMU PASS
Daily
KITA
09:24
ASN
18:10
186 Km
08h 46m
263597
RNC ASN PASSENGER
Daily
KITA
13:29
ASN
17:40
150 Km
04h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153062[cancelled]
RNC BWN PASS
Daily
KITA
09:20
ASN
18:20
186 Km
09h 00m
  • Kita Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between KITA (KITA) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 53062 RNC-BWN PASS at KITA is 09:20. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 18:20. It covers total distance of 186 kilometer in 09h 00m.
  • Departure time of 63504 RNC-BWN MEMU PASS at KITA is 09:24. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 18:10. It covers total distance of 186 kilometer in 08h 46m.