KITA to CHANDIL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158662
HTE TATA PASSENGER
Daily
KITA
05:43
CNI
08:58
128 Km
03h 15m
268036
HTE TATA MEMU PASS
Daily
KITA
19:28
CNI
21:35
82 Km
02h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158142[cancelled]
HTE TATA PASS
Daily
KITA
19:28
CNI
22:08
82 Km
02h 40m
  • Kita Chandil Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between KITA (KITA) and CHANDIL JN (CNI).
  • Departure time of 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER at KITA is 05:43. Its arrival time at CHANDIL JN is 08:58. It covers total distance of 128 kilometer in 03h 15m.
  • Departure time of 68036 HTE - TATA MEMU PASS at KITA is 19:28. Its arrival time at CHANDIL JN is 21:35. It covers total distance of 82 kilometer in 02h 07m.