Kiul To Jhajha Trains


112334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
00:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:55
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
203357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLSun
01:07
KIUL
Kiul Jn
02:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 18m
54 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
318106  JYG ROU EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
01:07
KIUL
Kiul Jn
02:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 18m
54 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
413020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
01:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
02:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
522844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
01:58
KIUL
Kiul Jn
03:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 27m
54 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
622460  ANVT MDP HMSFTue
02:32
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 33m
54 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
722466  ANVT MDP SUFThu
02:32
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 33m
54 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
812332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSTue Wed Sat
03:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 55m
53 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
913166  SMI KOAA WEEKLY EXPMon
04:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1013044  RXL HWH EXPFri Sun
04:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1103572  MKA JSME MEMU PGR SPLDaily
06:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
07:45
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 40m
54 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
1213508  GKP ASN EXPSun
07:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
08:40
JAJ
Jhajha
00h 55m
54 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
1313510  GONDA ASN EXPRESSThu
07:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
08:40
JAJ
Jhajha
00h 55m
54 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
1412326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
08:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 00m
53 Km
53 km/hr
 
1512318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
08:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 00m
54 Km
54 km/hr
 
1612236  ANVT MDP HUMSAFARFri
08:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 00m
54 Km
54 km/hr
 
1718184  DNR TATA EXPRESSDaily
08:52
KIUL
Kiul Jn
10:10
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 18m
54 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1812304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
09:22
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 43m
54 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
1903386  GAYA JAJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
10:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:55
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 55m
54 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
2018450  PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAMWed
10:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2117008  DBG SC EXPTue Fri
10:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 45m
54 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
2203230  PNBE PURI EXPRESS SPLThu
10:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 45m
54 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
2318420  JYG PURI WEEKLY EXPSat
10:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2413332  PNBE DHN INTERCITYDaily
10:59
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:45
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 46m
54 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
2522198  PRATHAM S SNGRM SUFSat
12:04
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:55
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 51m
54 Km
29.2 km/hr
 
2611427  PUNE JSME EXPSat
13:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
14:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 25m
54 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
2713208  PNBE JSME EXPRESSDaily
13:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
15:03
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 38m
54 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
2813030  MKA HWH EXPDaily
14:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
15:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 35m
54 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
2903274  PNBE JAJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:17
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 48m
54 Km
30 km/hr
 
3003574  KIUL JSME MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:50
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 35m
54 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
3108440  PATNA PURI PUJA SPLSun
16:12
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:20
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
3222644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPThu Fri
16:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:35
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 10m
54 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
3312362  CSMT ASN EXPThu
16:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
18:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 25m
54 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
3413106  BUI SDAH EXPRESSDaily
16:50
KIUL
Kiul Jn
18:35
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 45m
54 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
3518621  PNBE HTE PATLIPUTRA EXPDaily
18:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 55m
54 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
3613136  JYG KOAA EXPSun
18:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
19:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 05m
54 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
3713138  AMH KOAA WEEKLY EXPTue
18:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
19:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 05m
54 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
3803214  PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
18:44
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:35
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 51m
54 Km
29.2 km/hr
 
3913022  RXL HWH MITHILA EXPDaily
19:01
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:50
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 49m
54 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
4018604  GODDA RNC EXPWed Fri Sun
19:50
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:10
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
4118186  GODA TATA WEEKLY EXPTue
19:50
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:10
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 20m
54 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
4212370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
20:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 30m
54 Km
36 km/hr
 
4312328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
20:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 30m
54 Km
36 km/hr
 
4415028  MAURYA EXPRESSDaily
20:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
22:08
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 48m
54 Km
30 km/hr
 
4518182  THE TATA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
21:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
22:50
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 15m
54 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
4628182  KIR TATA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
21:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
22:50
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 15m
54 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
4712360  PNBE KOAA GARIBRAATH EXPRWed Fri Sun
22:12
KIUL
Kiul Jn
23:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 28m
54 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
4813122  GCT KOAA EXPMon
22:12
KIUL
Kiul Jn
23:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 28m
54 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
4913288  RJPB DURG SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
23:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00:35
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 30m
54 Km
36 km/hr
 
5012352  RJPB HWH EXPRESSDaily
23:36
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:03
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 27m
54 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
5113006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
23:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:23
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 36m
53 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kiul and Jhajha is 54 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 51 direct trains between Kiul Junction and Jhajha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kiul Jhajha trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 08 minutes.

Kiul Jhajha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Kiul and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


103572  MKA JSME MEMU PGR SPLDaily
06:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
07:45
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 40m
54 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
203386  GAYA JAJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
10:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:55
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 55m
54 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
303274  PNBE JAJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
14:17
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 48m
54 Km
30 km/hr
 
403574  KIUL JSME MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:50
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 35m
54 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
503214  PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
18:44
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:35
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 51m
54 Km
29.2 km/hr
 

Kiul Jhajha Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Kiul and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


103357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLSun
01:07
KIUL
Kiul Jn
02:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 18m
54 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
203230  PNBE PURI EXPRESS SPLThu
10:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 45m
54 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
308440  PATNA PURI PUJA SPLSun
16:12
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:20
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 

Kiul Jhajha Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between Kiul and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


112334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
00:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:55
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
222844  PNBE BSP SF EXPSun
01:58
KIUL
Kiul Jn
03:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 27m
54 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
322466  ANVT MDP SUFThu
02:32
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 33m
54 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
412332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSTue Wed Sat
03:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:25
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 55m
53 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
512326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
08:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 00m
53 Km
53 km/hr
 
612318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
08:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 00m
54 Km
54 km/hr
 
712304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
09:22
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:05
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 43m
54 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
822198  PRATHAM S SNGRM SUFSat
12:04
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:55
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 51m
54 Km
29.2 km/hr
 
922644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPThu Fri
16:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:35
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 10m
54 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1012362  CSMT ASN EXPThu
16:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
18:00
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 25m
54 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
1112370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
20:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 30m
54 Km
36 km/hr
 
1212328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
20:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:30
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 30m
54 Km
36 km/hr
 
1312352  RJPB HWH EXPRESSDaily
23:36
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:03
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 27m
54 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
1413006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
23:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:23
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 36m
53 Km
33.1 km/hr
 

Kiul Jhajha Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Kiul and Jhajha. The below table lists them all.


112360  PNBE KOAA GARIBRAATH EXPRWed Fri Sun
22:12
KIUL
Kiul Jn
23:40
JAJ
Jhajha
01h 28m
54 Km
36.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kiul and Jhajha

Distance Between Kiul and Jhajha is 54 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
54Kilometres
33.554034Miles
54000Meters
5400000Centimeters
59054.94Yards
177165.36Feet
2125985.4Inches

Travel Time From Kiul to Jhajha

Travel time from Kiul to Jhajha is generally 01 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1233401 hours and 08 minutes
0335701 hours and 18 minutes
1810601 hours and 18 minutes
1302001 hours and 20 minutes
2284401 hours and 27 minutes
2246001 hours and 33 minutes
2246601 hours and 33 minutes
1233201 hours and 55 minutes
1316601 hours and 20 minutes
1304401 hours and 20 minutes

Kiul Jhajha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kiul and Jhajha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kiul Junction and Jhajha is 54 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kiul to Jhajha?

03576 Pnbe Asn Spl is the fastest train available from Kiul to Jhajha. It takes only 00 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Jhajha?

02334 Prrb Hwh Special is the first train from Kiul to Jhajha. It leaves Kiul Jn at 00:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Jhajha?

13006 Asr-hwh Mail is the last train from Kiul to Jhajha. It leaves Kiul Jn at 23:47.

Q. How many local trains run between Kiul and Jhajha?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Kiul and Jhajha.
For example, train number 03572 Mka - Jsme Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mokama and ends at Jasidih Jn. station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kiul and Jhajha?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between Kiul and Jhajha.
12334 Prrb Hwh Bibhuti Express is a supefast express train that starts from Prayagraj Rambag and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kiul and Jhajha?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Kiul to Jhajha.
03357 Bju-cbe Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Barauni Jn and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kiul Jhajha Trains Morning Kiul Jhajha Trains KIUL JN se JHAJHA train