Kiul To Patna Trains


113005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
01:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
03:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 
203267  KIUL PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
01:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
05h 05m
123 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
312333  HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXPDaily
02:02
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 58m
123 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
413413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
02:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 20m
123 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
513483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
02:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 20m
123 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
612359  KOAA PNBEGARIBRATH EXPWed Fri Sun
02:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 45m
123 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
713121  KOAA GCT EXPMon
02:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 20m
123 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
813415  MLDT PNBE EXPMon Thu Sat
02:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
123 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
918449  PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPTue
06:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 48m
123 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1003229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLSat
06:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 48m
123 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1103213  JAJ PNBE MEMU SPECIALDaily
07:08
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
05h 07m
123 Km
24 km/hr
 
1208439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSun
07:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 15m
123 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
1312331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
07:18
KIUL
Kiul Jn
10:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 47m
123 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
1413401  BGP DNR INTERCITY EXPDaily
08:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 00m
123 Km
41 km/hr
 
1522948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
09:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 30m
123 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
1618622  HTE PNBE PATLIPUTRA EXPDaily
09:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 50m
123 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
1703273  JAJ PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:37
KIUL
Kiul Jn
14:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 53m
123 Km
25.2 km/hr
 
1815658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
10:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 53m
123 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1922843  BSP PNBE SF EXPSat
11:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 40m
123 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
2012335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
11:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
123 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
2115648  GHY LTT EXPRESSWed
11:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
124 Km
48 km/hr
 
2213331  DHN PNBE INTERCITYDaily
13:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 43m
124 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
2312303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
14:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
123 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
2412317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPWed Sun
14:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
123 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
2512325  KOAA NLDM WEEKLY EXPThu
14:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
123 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
2622459  MDP ANVT HMSFTue
14:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 
2722465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
14:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 
2812367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
14:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 25m
123 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
2922197  PRATHAM S SS EXPSun
15:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
124 Km
48 km/hr
 
3013429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPFri
15:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
123 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
3114003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSTue Sat
15:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 25m
123 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
3213423  BGP AII WKLY EXPThu
15:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 25m
123 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
3322405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
16:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
18:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 
3418183  TATA DANAPUR EXPRESSDaily
16:14
KIUL
Kiul Jn
19:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 46m
123 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
3522643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
17:11
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 49m
124 Km
44 km/hr
 
3612327  HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESSTue Fri
19:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
123 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
3712369  HWH DDN KUMBHA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
19:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
123 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
3813235  SBG DNR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
22:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 25m
123 Km
36 km/hr
 
3912235  MDP ANVT HUMSAFARFri
19:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
21:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 40m
123 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
4013207  JSME PNBE EXPRESSDaily
19:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
05h 05m
123 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
4112361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPSun
22:52
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 48m
124 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
4212351  HWH RJPB EXPRESSDaily
03:18
KIUL
Kiul Jn
06:00
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 42m
121 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
4313287  DURG RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
03:57
KIUL
Kiul Jn
07:35
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
03h 38m
121 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
4413241  BAKA RJPB T EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
13:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:05
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 25m
121 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
4513229  GODA RJPB WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
13:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:05
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 25m
120 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kiul and Patna is 123 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 45 direct trains between Kiul Junction and Patna Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kiul Patna trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 45 minutes.

Kiul Patna Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Kiul and Patna. The below table lists them all.


103267  KIUL PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
01:45
KIUL
Kiul Jn
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
05h 05m
123 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
203213  JAJ PNBE MEMU SPECIALDaily
07:08
KIUL
Kiul Jn
12:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
05h 07m
123 Km
24 km/hr
 
303273  JAJ PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:37
KIUL
Kiul Jn
14:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 53m
123 Km
25.2 km/hr
 

Kiul Patna Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Kiul and Patna. The below table lists them all.


103229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLSat
06:47
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 48m
123 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
208439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSun
07:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
09:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 15m
123 Km
54.7 km/hr
 

Kiul Patna Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Kiul and Patna. The below table lists them all.


113005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
01:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
03:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 
212333  HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXPDaily
02:02
KIUL
Kiul Jn
04:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 58m
123 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
312331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
07:18
KIUL
Kiul Jn
10:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 47m
123 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
422948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
09:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
11:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 30m
123 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
522843  BSP PNBE SF EXPSat
11:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 40m
123 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
612335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
11:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
13:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
123 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
712303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
14:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
123 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
812317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPWed Sun
14:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
123 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
912325  KOAA NLDM WEEKLY EXPThu
14:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
123 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1022465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
14:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 
1112367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
14:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
16:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 25m
123 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
1222197  PRATHAM S SS EXPSun
15:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
17:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 35m
124 Km
48 km/hr
 
1322643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
17:11
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 49m
124 Km
44 km/hr
 
1412327  HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESSTue Fri
19:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
123 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1512369  HWH DDN KUMBHA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
19:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
123 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1612361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPSun
22:52
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 48m
124 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
1712351  HWH RJPB EXPRESSDaily
03:18
KIUL
Kiul Jn
06:00
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 42m
121 Km
44.8 km/hr
 

Kiul Patna Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Kiul and Patna. The below table lists them all.


112359  KOAA PNBEGARIBRATH EXPWed Fri Sun
02:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
05:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 45m
123 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
222405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
16:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
18:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 05m
123 Km
59 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kiul and Patna

Distance Between Kiul and Patna is 123 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
123Kilometres
76.428633Miles
123000Meters
12300000Centimeters
134514.03Yards
403543.32Feet
4842522.3Inches

Travel Time From Kiul to Patna

Travel time from Kiul to Patna is generally 04 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1300502 hours and 05 minutes
0326705 hours and 05 minutes
1233301 hours and 58 minutes
1341302 hours and 20 minutes
1348302 hours and 20 minutes
1235902 hours and 45 minutes
1312102 hours and 20 minutes
1341502 hours and 35 minutes
1844902 hours and 48 minutes
0322902 hours and 48 minutes

Kiul Patna Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kiul and Patna?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kiul Junction and Patna Junction is 123 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kiul to Patna?

12235 Mdp-anvt Humsafar is the fastest train available from Kiul to Patna. It takes only 01 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kiul to Patna?

73203 Kiul-pnbe Pass is the first train from Kiul to Patna. It leaves Kiul Jn at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Kiul to Patna?

13229 Goda-rjpb Weekly Express is the last train from Kiul to Patna. It leaves Kiul Jn at 13:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Kiul and Patna?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Kiul and Patna.
For example, train number 03267 Kiul-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kiul Jn and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kiul and Patna?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Kiul and Patna.
13005 Hwh-asr Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kiul and Patna?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Kiul to Patna.
03229 Puri-pnbe Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kiul Patna Trains Morning Kiul Patna Trains KIUL JN se PATNA JN train