Kochuveli To Chalakudi Trains


122648  KCVL KRBA SF EXPMon Thu
06:15
KCVL
Kochuveli
11:39
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 24m
255 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
212512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Wed Sun
06:35
KCVL
Kochuveli
11:39
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 04m
243 Km
48 km/hr
 
322646  KCVL INDB SF EXPSat
06:35
KCVL
Kochuveli
11:39
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 04m
243 Km
48 km/hr
 
416606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
03:35
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
08:36
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 01m
250 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
516302  TVC SRR EXPDaily
05:15
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
11:04
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 49m
264 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
616650  NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPDaily
06:10
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
11:49
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 39m
261 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
716382  CAPE PUNE EXPDaily
10:40
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
16:05
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 25m
261 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
816525  CAPE SBC EXPRESSDaily
12:40
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
18:53
CKI
Chalakudi
06h 13m
261 Km
42 km/hr
 
916342  TVC GUV INTERCITY EXPDaily
17:30
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
22:34
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 04m
250 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1016127  MS GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESSDaily
23:20
TVC
Thiruvananthapuram Central
04:59
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 39m
249 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kochuveli and Chalakudi is 255 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Kochuveli and Chalakudi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kochuveli Chalakudi trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 24 minutes.

Kochuveli Chalakudi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Kochuveli and Chalakudi. The below table lists them all.


122648  KCVL KRBA SF EXPMon Thu
06:15
KCVL
Kochuveli
11:39
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 24m
255 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
212512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Wed Sun
06:35
KCVL
Kochuveli
11:39
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 04m
243 Km
48 km/hr
 
322646  KCVL INDB SF EXPSat
06:35
KCVL
Kochuveli
11:39
CKI
Chalakudi
05h 04m
243 Km
48 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kochuveli and Chalakudi

Distance Between Kochuveli and Chalakudi is 255 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
255Kilometres
158.449605Miles
255000Meters
25500000Centimeters
278870.55Yards
836614.2Feet
10039375.5Inches

Travel Time From Kochuveli to Chalakudi

Travel time from Kochuveli to Chalakudi is generally 05 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2264805 hours and 24 minutes
1251205 hours and 04 minutes
2264605 hours and 04 minutes
1660605 hours and 01 minutes
1630205 hours and 49 minutes
1665005 hours and 39 minutes
1638205 hours and 25 minutes
1652506 hours and 13 minutes
1634205 hours and 04 minutes
1612705 hours and 39 minutes

Kochuveli Chalakudi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kochuveli and Chalakudi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kochuveli and Chalakudi is 255 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kochuveli to Chalakudi?

16606 Ncj-maq Exp is the fastest train available from Kochuveli to Chalakudi. It takes only 05 hours and 01 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kochuveli to Chalakudi?

22648 Kcvl-krba Sf Exp is the first train from Kochuveli to Chalakudi. It leaves Kochuveli at 06:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kochuveli to Chalakudi?

16127 Ms-guv Guruvayoor Express is the last train from Kochuveli to Chalakudi. It leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central at 23:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kochuveli and Chalakudi?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Kochuveli and Chalakudi.
22648 Kcvl-krba Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kochuveli and terminates at Korba.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kochuveli Chalakudi Trains Morning Kochuveli Chalakudi Trains KOCHUVELI se CHALAKUDI train