KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
102648
KCVL KRBA SF SPL
Mon Thu
KCVL
06:15
KTYM
08:50
154 Km
02h 35m
206164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Thu Sun
KCVL
07:45
KTYM
10:27
154 Km
02h 42m
306312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sat
KCVL
15:45
KTYM
18:30
154 Km
02h 45m
409259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Thu
KCVL
15:45
KTYM
18:30
154 Km
02h 45m
506319
KCVL BAND HUMSAFAR SPL
Thu Sat
KCVL
18:05
KTYM
20:43
154 Km
02h 38m
606349
KCVL NIL RAJA RANI SPL
Daily
KCVL
20:50
KTYM
23:37
154 Km
02h 47m
706302
TVC SRR SPL
Daily
TVC
05:05
KTYM
08:17
160 Km
03h 12m
806650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL
Daily
TVC
06:10
KTYM
09:20
160 Km
03h 10m
907229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TVC
07:00
KTYM
09:57
160 Km
02h 57m
1002625
TVC NDLS SF SPL
Daily
TVC
12:20
KTYM
15:02
160 Km
02h 42m
1106525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
TVC
12:45
KTYM
16:05
160 Km
03h 20m
1202082
TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
TVC
14:50
KTYM
17:32
160 Km
02h 42m
1302624
TVC MAS SF SPL
Daily
TVC
15:00
KTYM
17:47
160 Km
02h 47m
1406334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Mon
TVC
15:45
KTYM
18:30
160 Km
02h 45m
1502659
NCJ SHM WKLY SPECIAL
Sun
TVC
16:05
KTYM
19:02
160 Km
02h 57m
1606336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Tue
TVC
16:05
KTYM
19:02
160 Km
02h 57m
1702507
TVC SCL EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
TVC
16:55
KTYM
19:40
160 Km
02h 45m
1802696
TVC MAS SUPERFAST SPL
Daily
TVC
17:15
KTYM
19:58
160 Km
02h 43m
1906304
TVC ERS VANCHINAD SPL
Daily
TVC
17:45
KTYM
21:08
160 Km
03h 23m
2006185
TVC GHY SF SUMMER SPL
Sat
TVC
18:00
KTYM
20:43
160 Km
02h 43m
2106629
TVC MAQ SPL
Daily
TVC
18:40
KTYM
22:17
160 Km
03h 37m
2205905
CAPE DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
TVC
19:40
KTYM
22:03
160 Km
02h 23m
2306343
TVC MDU AMRITHA EXP SPL
Daily
TVC
20:30
KTYM
23:27
160 Km
02h 57m
2406347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
20:50
KTYM
00:02
160 Km
03h 12m
2506083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Fri
TVC
22:00
KTYM
00:32
160 Km
02h 32m
Other Trains
122114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
KCVL
00:35
KTYM
03:12
154 Km
02h 37m
212202
LTT GARIB RATH
Thu Sun
KCVL
08:45
KTYM
11:22
154 Km
02h 37m
322659
KCVL DDN EXP
Fri
KCVL
08:45
KTYM
11:22
154 Km
02h 37m
422678
KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS
Fri
KCVL
12:50
KTYM
15:22
154 Km
02h 32m
512778
KCVL UBL EXPRESS
Thu
KCVL
12:50
KTYM
15:22
154 Km
02h 32m
656304
NCJ KTYM PASSENGER
Daily
KCVL
14:49
KTYM
20:00
154 Km
05h 11m
716312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sat
KCVL
15:45
KTYM
18:32
154 Km
02h 47m
819259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Thu
KCVL
15:45
KTYM
18:32
154 Km
02h 47m
912258
KCVL YPR EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
KCVL
17:00
KTYM
20:07
154 Km
03h 07m
1016319
KCVL BAND HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu Sat
KCVL
18:05
KTYM
20:48
154 Km
02h 43m
1116349
KCVL NIL RAJA RANI EXP
Daily
KCVL
20:50
KTYM
23:47
154 Km
02h 57m
1222653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
TVC
00:30
KTYM
03:12
160 Km
02h 42m
1315905
CAPE DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
Fri
TVC
00:45
KTYM
03:42
160 Km
02h 57m
1416302
TVC SRR VENAD EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
05:05
KTYM
08:17
160 Km
03h 12m
1522648
TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS
Mon Thu
TVC
06:05
KTYM
09:02
160 Km
02h 57m
1616650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
06:15
KTYM
09:27
160 Km
03h 12m
1717229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TVC
07:00
KTYM
09:57
160 Km
02h 57m
1816382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
TVC
10:20
KTYM
13:22
160 Km
03h 02m
1912625
KERALA EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
11:15
KTYM
14:07
160 Km
02h 52m
2012515
TVC SCL EXPRESS
Sun
TVC
12:40
KTYM
15:22
160 Km
02h 42m
2116525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
12:45
KTYM
16:22
160 Km
03h 37m
2212082
TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
TVC
14:45
KTYM
17:18
160 Km
02h 33m
2312624
CHENNAI MAIL
Daily
TVC
14:55
KTYM
17:32
160 Km
02h 37m
2416334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Mon
TVC
15:45
KTYM
18:32
160 Km
02h 47m
2516336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Tue
TVC
16:05
KTYM
19:02
160 Km
02h 57m
2616317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Fri
TVC
16:05
KTYM
19:02
160 Km
02h 57m
2712659
NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS
Sun
TVC
16:05
KTYM
19:02
160 Km
02h 57m
2812507
ARONAI EXPRESS
Tue
TVC
16:55
KTYM
20:07
160 Km
03h 12m
2912696
TVC MAS SUPERFAST
Daily
TVC
17:15
KTYM
20:27
160 Km
03h 12m
3016304
TVC ERS VANCHINAD EXP
Daily
TVC
17:45
KTYM
21:13
160 Km
03h 28m
3116629
MALABAR EXP
Daily
TVC
19:00
KTYM
22:32
160 Km
03h 32m
3212698
TVC MAS EXP
Sat
TVC
20:00
KTYM
22:40
160 Km
02h 40m
3316343
TVC MDU AMRITHA EXP
Daily
TVC
20:30
KTYM
23:27
160 Km
02h 57m
3416347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
20:45
KTYM
00:07
160 Km
03h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107116
KCVL HYB
Mon
KCVL
07:45
KTYM
11:40
154 Km
03h 55m
212287
DEHRADUN EXP
Fri
KCVL
08:50
KTYM
11:30
154 Km
02h 40m
316562
KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS
Fri
KCVL
12:40
KTYM
15:25
154 Km
02h 45m
404425
KCVL NZM SUPFAST AC EXP
Mon
KCVL
23:00
KTYM
01:43
154 Km
02h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOCHUVELI and KOTTAYAM is 154 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 59 direct trains between KOCHUVELI and KOTTAYAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOCHUVELI KOTTAYAM trains generally complete this journey in 02h 37m.

List of trains that run between KOCHUVELI and KOTTAYAM

1) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 37m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:12. This train 22114 runs on Mon,Thu between KCVL and KTYM.

2) 02648 KCVL KRBA SF SPL

Train number 02648 KCVL KRBA SF SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at KORBA leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 35m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 02648 runs on Mon,Thu between KCVL and KTYM.

3) 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL

Train number 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 42m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:27. This train 06164 runs on Thu,Sun between KCVL and KTYM.

4) 12202 LTT GARIB RATH

Train number 12202 LTT GARIB RATH that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 37m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 11:22. This train 12202 runs on Thu,Sun between KCVL and KTYM.

5) 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 37m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 11:22. This train 22659 runs on Fri between KCVL and KTYM.

6) 22678 KCVL-YPR A/C EXPRESS

Train number 22678 KCVL-YPR A/C EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 32m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:22. This train 22678 runs on Fri between KCVL and KTYM.

7) 12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS

Train number 12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 32m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:22. This train 12778 runs on Thu between KCVL and KTYM.

8) 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER

Train number 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at KOTTAYAM leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 14:49. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 05h 11m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 56304 runs on Daily between KCVL and KTYM.

9) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 47m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:32. This train 16312 runs on Sat between KCVL and KTYM.

10) 06312 KCVL-SGNR SPL

Train number 06312 KCVL-SGNR SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 45m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 06312 runs on Sat between KCVL and KTYM.

11) 09259 KCVL BVC SPECIAL

Train number 09259 KCVL BVC SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 45m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 09259 runs on Thu between KCVL and KTYM.

12) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 47m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 18:32. This train 19259 runs on Thu between KCVL and KTYM.

13) 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 03h 07m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:07. This train 12258 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between KCVL and KTYM.

14) 16319 KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 16319 KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BANASWADI leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 43m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:48. This train 16319 runs on Thu,Sat between KCVL and KTYM.

15) 06319 KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR SPL

Train number 06319 KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BANASWADI leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 38m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:43. This train 06319 runs on Thu,Sat between KCVL and KTYM.

16) 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP

Train number 16349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at NILAMBUR ROAD leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 57m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:47. This train 16349 runs on Daily between KCVL and KTYM.

17) 06349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI SPL

Train number 06349 KCVL-NIL RAJA RANI SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at NILAMBUR ROAD leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 47m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 23:37. This train 06349 runs on Daily between KCVL and KTYM.

18) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 42m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:12. This train 22653 runs on Sat between TVC and KTYM.

19) 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 57m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 03:42. This train 15905 runs on Fri between TVC and KTYM.

20) 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS

Train number 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SHORANUR JN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 03h 12m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:17. This train 16302 runs on Daily between TVC and KTYM.

21) 06302 TVC-SRR SPL

Train number 06302 TVC-SRR SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SHORANUR JN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 03h 12m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:17. This train 06302 runs on Daily between TVC and KTYM.

22) 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS

Train number 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at KORBA leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 57m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:02. This train 22648 runs on Mon,Thu between TVC and KTYM.

23) 06650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL

Train number 06650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 03h 10m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 06650 runs on Daily between TVC and KTYM.

24) 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS

Train number 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 03h 12m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:27. This train 16650 runs on Daily between TVC and KTYM.

25) 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOTTAYAM journey in 02h 57m and reaches KOTTAYAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:57. This train 17229 runs on Daily between TVC and KTYM.

Q. What is the distance between KOCHUVELI and KOTTAYAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOCHUVELI and KOTTAYAM is 154 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM?

05905 CAPE-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KOCHUVELI to KOTTAYAM. It takes only 02h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05905.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kochuveli Kottayam Trains Morning Kochuveli Kottayam Trains KOCHUVELI se KOTTAYAM train