KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE Trains


Regular Trains
122114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
MON THU
KCVL
00:35
CLT
08:32
405 Km
07h 57m
212202
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXP
THU SUN
KCVL
08:45
CLT
16:27
405 Km
07h 42m
312217
KCVL SUF
MON SAT
KCVL
09:10
CLT
16:27
394 Km
07h 17m
422659
KCVL YNRK SF EXP
FRI
KCVL
09:10
CLT
16:27
394 Km
07h 17m
512483
KCVL EXPRESS
WED
KCVL
09:10
CLT
16:27
394 Km
07h 17m
620931
KCVL INDORE EXP
FRI
KCVL
11:10
CLT
18:22
394 Km
07h 12m
720909
KCVL PBR S.F EXP
SUN
KCVL
11:10
CLT
18:22
394 Km
07h 12m
816312
KCVL SGNR EXP
SAT
KCVL
15:45
CLT
00:12
405 Km
08h 27m
919259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
THU
KCVL
15:45
CLT
00:12
405 Km
08h 27m
1016355
KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP
THU SAT
KCVL
21:25
CLT
04:27
394 Km
07h 02m
1122653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
SAT
TVC
00:30
CLT
08:35
412 Km
08h 05m
1216606
NCJ MAQ EXP
DAILY
TVC
03:35
CLT
12:32
400 Km
08h 57m
1312076
TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
TVC
05:55
CLT
12:55
400 Km
07h 00m
1416650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXP
DAILY
TVC
06:10
CLT
15:42
412 Km
09h 32m
1516346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXP
DAILY
TVC
09:15
CLT
18:00
400 Km
08h 45m
1620923
TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXP
THU
TVC
10:55
CLT
18:22
400 Km
07h 27m
1719577
JAMNAGAR EXP
MON TUE
TVC
10:55
CLT
18:22
400 Km
07h 27m
1822633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
WED
TVC
14:40
CLT
22:17
400 Km
07h 37m
1912082
TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SUN
TVC
14:50
CLT
22:37
412 Km
07h 47m
2016334
TVC VERAVAL EXP
MON
TVC
15:45
CLT
00:17
412 Km
08h 32m
2116336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXP
TUE
TVC
16:05
CLT
00:17
412 Km
08h 12m
2216629
TVC MAQ EXP
DAILY
TVC
18:40
CLT
04:42
412 Km
10h 02m
2312431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
TUE THU FRI
TVC
19:15
CLT
01:57
400 Km
06h 42m
2416604
TVC MAQ EXP
DAILY
TVC
19:25
CLT
03:25
400 Km
08h 00m
2516347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
DAILY
TVC
20:50
CLT
06:05
412 Km
09h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Fri
KCVL
04:50
CLT
13:37
394 Km
08h 47m
206164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Thu Sun
KCVL
07:45
CLT
15:42
405 Km
07h 57m
312287
DEHRADUN EXP
Fri
KCVL
08:50
CLT
16:40
407 Km
07h 50m
409331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Fri
KCVL
09:15
CLT
16:27
394 Km
07h 12m
509261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Sun
KCVL
09:15
CLT
16:27
394 Km
07h 12m
619331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Fri
KCVL
11:00
CLT
18:22
394 Km
07h 22m
719261
PORBANDAR EXP
Sun
KCVL
11:00
CLT
18:39
394 Km
07h 39m
809259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Thu
KCVL
15:45
CLT
00:12
405 Km
08h 27m
906312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sat
KCVL
15:45
CLT
00:12
405 Km
08h 27m
1006355
KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA SPL
Thu Sat
KCVL
21:25
CLT
04:27
394 Km
07h 02m
1122655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
TVC
01:00
CLT
08:42
400 Km
07h 42m
1206606
NCJ MAQ SPL
Daily
TVC
03:35
CLT
12:32
400 Km
08h 57m
1302076
TVC CLT JAN SHATABDI
Daily
TVC
05:55
CLT
13:05
400 Km
07h 10m
1406650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL
Daily
TVC
06:10
CLT
15:52
412 Km
09h 42m
1509423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Thu
TVC
09:00
CLT
16:27
400 Km
07h 27m
1609577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Mon Tue
TVC
09:00
CLT
16:27
400 Km
07h 27m
1706346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
TVC
09:15
CLT
17:12
400 Km
07h 57m
1819423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Thu
TVC
10:55
CLT
18:22
400 Km
07h 27m
1902431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri
TVC
14:30
CLT
22:17
400 Km
07h 47m
2002082
TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
TVC
14:50
CLT
22:37
412 Km
07h 47m
2106334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Mon
TVC
15:45
CLT
00:17
412 Km
08h 32m
2206336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Tue
TVC
16:05
CLT
00:22
412 Km
08h 17m
2306629
TVC MAQ SPL
Daily
TVC
18:40
CLT
04:42
412 Km
10h 02m
2406604
TVC MAQ SPL
Daily
TVC
19:25
CLT
03:12
400 Km
07h 47m
2506347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
20:50
CLT
06:05
412 Km
09h 15m
2606083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Fri
TVC
22:00
CLT
05:37
412 Km
07h 37m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOCHUVELI and KOZHIKKODE is 405 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 25 direct trains between KOCHUVELI and KOZHIKKODE that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOCHUVELI KOZHIKKODE trains generally complete this journey in 07h 57m.

List of trains that run between KOCHUVELI and KOZHIKKODE

1) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 57m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:32. This train 22114 runs on MON,THU between KCVL and CLT.

2) 12202 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH EXP

Train number 12202 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 42m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:27. This train 12202 runs on THU,SUN between KCVL and CLT.

3) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 17m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:27. This train 12217 runs on MON,SAT between KCVL and CLT.

4) 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 17m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:27. This train 22659 runs on FRI between KCVL and CLT.

5) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 17m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:27. This train 12483 runs on WED between KCVL and CLT.

6) 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 12m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 20931 runs on FRI between KCVL and CLT.

7) 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP

Train number 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at PORBANDAR leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 12m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 20909 runs on SUN between KCVL and CLT.

8) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 27m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 00:12. This train 16312 runs on SAT between KCVL and CLT.

9) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 27m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 00:12. This train 19259 runs on THU between KCVL and CLT.

10) 16355 KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 16355 KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at MANGALORE JN leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 02m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 04:27. This train 16355 runs on THU,SAT between KCVL and CLT.

11) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 05m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 22653 runs on SAT between TVC and CLT.

12) 16606 NCJ-MAQ EXP

Train number 16606 NCJ-MAQ EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 57m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 12:32. This train 16606 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

13) 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI

Train number 12076 TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at KOZHIKKODE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 00m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 12076 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

14) 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP

Train number 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 09h 32m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:42. This train 16650 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

15) 16346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 45m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 16346 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

16) 20923 TEN-GIMB HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20923 TEN-GIMB HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 27m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 20923 runs on THU between TVC and CLT.

17) 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP

Train number 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 27m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:22. This train 19577 runs on MON,TUE between TVC and CLT.

18) 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train number 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:40. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 37m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 22:17. This train 22633 runs on WED between TVC and CLT.

19) 12082 TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12082 TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at KANNUR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 07h 47m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 22:37. This train 12082 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between TVC and CLT.

20) 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP

Train number 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 32m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 00:17. This train 16334 runs on MON between TVC and CLT.

21) 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 12m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 00:17. This train 16336 runs on TUE between TVC and CLT.

22) 16629 TVC-MAQ EXP

Train number 16629 TVC-MAQ EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 10h 02m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 04:42. This train 16629 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

23) 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 06h 42m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 01:57. This train 12431 runs on TUE,THU,FRI between TVC and CLT.

24) 16604 TVC-MAQ EXP

Train number 16604 TVC-MAQ EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:25. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 08h 00m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 16604 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

25) 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KOZHIKKODE journey in 09h 15m and reaches KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 16347 runs on DAILY between TVC and CLT.

Q. What is the distance between KOCHUVELI and KOZHIKKODE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOCHUVELI and KOZHIKKODE is 405 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE?

12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train available from KOCHUVELI to KOZHIKKODE. It takes only 06h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12431.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kochuveli Kozhikkode Trains Morning Kochuveli Kozhikkode Trains KOCHUVELI se KOZHIKKODE train