KODERMA to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112815
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Tue Thu Fri Sun
KQR
00:30
ALD
07:45
429 Km
07h 15m
212323
HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES
Wed Sat
KQR
00:30
ALD
07:45
429 Km
07h 15m
312311
HWH DLIKLK MAIL
Daily
KQR
01:30
ALD
09:00
429 Km
07h 30m
418609
RNC LTT EXPRESS
Thu
KQR
01:38
ALD
11:50
423 Km
10h 12m
522805
BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF
Sun
KQR
04:29
ALD
11:12
429 Km
06h 43m
612496
PRATAP EXPRESS
Sat
KQR
04:36
ALD
11:30
429 Km
06h 54m
712987
SDAH AII SF EXP
Daily
KQR
04:45
ALD
12:00
429 Km
07h 15m
812307
HWH JU EXP
Daily
KQR
05:05
ALD
12:25
429 Km
07h 20m
912801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
KQR
12:22
ALD
19:40
429 Km
07h 18m
1012381
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
KQR
13:35
ALD
21:35
434 Km
08h 00m
1111046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Mon
KQR
15:26
ALD
00:30
423 Km
09h 04m
1212817
HTE ANVT EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
KQR
19:50
ALD
04:30
429 Km
08h 40m
1312942
PARASNATH EXP
Thu
KQR
22:27
ALD
05:30
429 Km
07h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108617[cancelled]
RNC ANVT SPL
Sat
KQR
19:52
ALD
04:30
429 Km
08h 38m
202395[cancelled]
DHN ANVT SUPER FAST SPL
Tue Sat
KQR
20:00
ALD
04:50
434 Km
08h 50m
  • Koderma Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between KODERMA (KQR) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) at KODERMA is 00:30. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 07:45. It covers total distance of 429 kilometer in 07h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES at KODERMA is 00:30. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 07:45. It covers total distance of 429 kilometer in 07h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL at KODERMA is 01:30. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 09:00. It covers total distance of 429 kilometer in 07h 30m.