Koderma To Bhubaneswar Trains


112876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
03:07
KQR
Koderma
16:35
BBS
Bhubaneswar
13h 28m
733 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
220818  NDLS BBS VIA SBPYMon
05:20
KQR
Koderma
20:10
BBS
Bhubaneswar
14h 50m
848 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
322824  NDLS BBS RAJDHANIWed Thu Fri Sun
05:20
KQR
Koderma
17:30
BBS
Bhubaneswar
12h 10m
732 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
422812  NDLS BBS RAJDHANITue Sat
05:20
KQR
Koderma
16:15
BBS
Bhubaneswar
10h 55m
657 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
512802  NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAMDaily
14:00
KQR
Koderma
03:30
BBS
Bhubaneswar
13h 30m
726 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
612816  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRAMon Wed Thu Sat
22:42
KQR
Koderma
11:40
BBS
Bhubaneswar
12h 58m
665 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
722806  ANVT BBS WEEKLY SFMon
22:53
KQR
Koderma
14:45
BBS
Bhubaneswar
15h 52m
831 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Koderma and Bhubaneswar is 733 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Koderma and Bhubaneswar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Koderma Bhubaneswar trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 28 minutes.

Koderma Bhubaneswar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Koderma and Bhubaneswar. The below table lists them all.


112876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
03:07
KQR
Koderma
16:35
BBS
Bhubaneswar
13h 28m
733 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
212802  NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAMDaily
14:00
KQR
Koderma
03:30
BBS
Bhubaneswar
13h 30m
726 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
312816  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRAMon Wed Thu Sat
22:42
KQR
Koderma
11:40
BBS
Bhubaneswar
12h 58m
665 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
422806  ANVT BBS WEEKLY SFMon
22:53
KQR
Koderma
14:45
BBS
Bhubaneswar
15h 52m
831 Km
52.4 km/hr
 

Koderma Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 3 Rajdhani Express trains between Koderma and Bhubaneswar. The below table lists them all.


120818  NDLS BBS VIA SBPYMon
05:20
KQR
Koderma
20:10
BBS
Bhubaneswar
14h 50m
848 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
222824  NDLS BBS RAJDHANIWed Thu Fri Sun
05:20
KQR
Koderma
17:30
BBS
Bhubaneswar
12h 10m
732 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
322812  NDLS BBS RAJDHANITue Sat
05:20
KQR
Koderma
16:15
BBS
Bhubaneswar
10h 55m
657 Km
60.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Koderma and Bhubaneswar

Distance Between Koderma and Bhubaneswar is 733 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
733Kilometres
455.464943Miles
733000Meters
73300000Centimeters
801616.13Yards
2404855.72Feet
28858283.3Inches

Travel Time From Koderma to Bhubaneswar

Travel time from Koderma to Bhubaneswar is generally 13 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1287613 hours and 28 minutes
2081814 hours and 50 minutes
2282412 hours and 10 minutes
2281210 hours and 55 minutes
1280213 hours and 30 minutes
1281612 hours and 58 minutes
2280615 hours and 52 minutes

Koderma Bhubaneswar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Koderma and Bhubaneswar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Koderma and Bhubaneswar is 733 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Koderma to Bhubaneswar?

02826 Ndls-bbs Rajdhani Special is the fastest train available from Koderma to Bhubaneswar. It takes only 10 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Koderma to Bhubaneswar?

12876 Anvt-puri Neelachal is the first train from Koderma to Bhubaneswar. It leaves Koderma at 03:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Koderma to Bhubaneswar?

22806 Anvt Bbs Weekly Sf is the last train from Koderma to Bhubaneswar. It leaves Koderma at 22:53.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Koderma and Bhubaneswar?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Koderma and Bhubaneswar.
12876 Anvt-puri Neelachal is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Puri.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Koderma to Bhubaneswar?

We found 3 rajdhani trains that run from Koderma to Bhubaneswar.
20818 Ndls-bbs Via-sbpy is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Bhubaneswar leaves Koderma at 05:20.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Koderma Bhubaneswar Trains Morning Koderma Bhubaneswar Trains KODERMA se BHUBANESWAR train