KODERMA to PATNA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108624
HATIA PATNA FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
KQR
00:50
PNBE
06:20
168 Km
05h 30m
203329
DHN PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
KQR
01:14
PNBE
05:15
168 Km
04h 01m
308626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
KQR
11:02
PNBE
15:30
168 Km
04h 28m
402364
RNC PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
KQR
18:56
PNBE
22:19
168 Km
03h 23m
Other Trains
113329
GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
Daily
KQR
01:00
PNBE
05:30
168 Km
04h 30m
218624
HATIA PATNA EXPRESS
Daily
KQR
01:09
PNBE
06:40
168 Km
05h 31m
318634
RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP
Sun
KQR
05:22
PNBE
09:30
168 Km
04h 08m
418626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
KQR
11:12
PNBE
15:30
168 Km
04h 18m
512366
RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
KQR
18:50
PNBE
22:20
168 Km
03h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KODERMA and PATNA JN is 168 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between KODERMA and PATNA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KODERMA PATNA JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 30m.

List of trains that run between KODERMA and PATNA JN

1) 08624 HATIA-PATNA FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 08624 HATIA-PATNA FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HATIA and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 05h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 08624 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

2) 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS

Train number 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 04h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 13329 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

3) 18624 HATIA-PATNA EXPRESS

Train number 18624 HATIA-PATNA EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 01:09. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 05h 31m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 18624 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

4) 03329 DHN-PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 03329 DHN-PNBE SPECIAL that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 01:14. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 04h 01m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 03329 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

5) 18634 RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP

Train number 18634 RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP that originates from RANCHI and ends at PATNA JN leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 05:22. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 04h 08m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 18634 runs on Sun between KQR and PNBE.

6) 08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS

Train number 08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 11:02. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 04h 28m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 08626 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

7) 18626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS

Train number 18626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 11:12. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 04h 18m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 18626 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

8) 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12366 RNC-PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from RANCHI and ends at PATNA JN leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 12366 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

9) 02364 RNC-PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 02364 RNC-PNBE SPECIAL that originates from RANCHI and ends at PATNA JN leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 18:56. The train completes KODERMA to PATNA JN journey in 03h 23m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:19. This train 02364 runs on Daily between KQR and PNBE.

Q. What is the distance between KODERMA and PATNA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KODERMA and PATNA JN is 168 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KODERMA to PATNA JN?

02364 RNC-PNBE SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KODERMA to PATNA JN. It takes only 03h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02364.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Koderma Patna Trains Morning Koderma Patna Trains KODERMA se PATNA JN train