KODERMA to PURI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Wed Sat Mon
KQR
03:09
PURI
18:15
796 Km
15h 06m
202802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
Daily
KQR
14:01
PURI
05:25
790 Km
15h 24m
302816
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
KQR
22:50
PURI
13:15
728 Km
14h 25m
Other Trains
112876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Wed Sat Mon
KQR
01:44
PURI
16:50
799 Km
15h 06m
212802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
Daily
KQR
14:37
PURI
05:30
793 Km
14h 53m
312816
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
KQR
22:11
PURI
12:05
728 Km
13h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KODERMA and PURI is 799 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between KODERMA and PURI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KODERMA PURI trains generally complete this journey in 15h 06m.

List of trains that run between KODERMA and PURI

1) 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 01:44. The train completes KODERMA to PURI journey in 15h 06m and reaches PURI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 12876 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between KQR and PURI.

2) 02876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 02876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 03:09. The train completes KODERMA to PURI journey in 15h 06m and reaches PURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 02876 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between KQR and PURI.

3) 02802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train number 02802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PURI leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 14:01. The train completes KODERMA to PURI journey in 15h 24m and reaches PURI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 02802 runs on Daily between KQR and PURI.

4) 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train number 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PURI leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 14:37. The train completes KODERMA to PURI journey in 14h 53m and reaches PURI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12802 runs on Daily between KQR and PURI.

5) 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

Train number 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 22:11. The train completes KODERMA to PURI journey in 13h 54m and reaches PURI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:05. This train 12816 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between KQR and PURI.

6) 02816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

Train number 02816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves KODERMA on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes KODERMA to PURI journey in 14h 25m and reaches PURI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 02816 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between KQR and PURI.

Q. What is the distance between KODERMA and PURI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KODERMA and PURI is 799 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KODERMA to PURI?

12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) is the fastest train available from KODERMA to PURI. It takes only 13h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12816.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Koderma Puri Trains Morning Koderma Puri Trains KODERMA se PURI train