Kokpara To Dalbhumgarh Trains


108697  JGM PRR MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:43
KKPR
Kokpara
05:50
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
218019  JGM DHN MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
06:32
KKPR
Kokpara
06:39
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
308055  KGP TATA MEMU SPLDaily
07:01
KKPR
Kokpara
07:09
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
408071  KGP TATA PASS SPLDaily
13:14
KKPR
Kokpara
13:21
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
518033  HWH GTS MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
13:36
KKPR
Kokpara
13:43
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
9 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
608159  KGP TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
KKPR
Kokpara
17:32
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
708053  KGP TATA MEMU SPLDaily
19:14
KKPR
Kokpara
19:22
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
808059  KGP TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:57
KKPR
Kokpara
22:04
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh is 10 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kokpara Dalbhumgarh trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 07 minutes.

Kokpara Dalbhumgarh Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh. The below table lists them all.


108697  JGM PRR MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:43
KKPR
Kokpara
05:50
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
208055  KGP TATA MEMU SPLDaily
07:01
KKPR
Kokpara
07:09
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
308071  KGP TATA PASS SPLDaily
13:14
KKPR
Kokpara
13:21
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
408159  KGP TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
KKPR
Kokpara
17:32
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
508053  KGP TATA MEMU SPLDaily
19:14
KKPR
Kokpara
19:22
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 08m
10 Km
75 km/hr
 
608059  KGP TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:57
KKPR
Kokpara
22:04
DVM
Dalbhumgarh
00h 07m
10 Km
85.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh

Distance Between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh is 10 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
10Kilometres
6.21371Miles
10000Meters
1000000Centimeters
10936.1Yards
32808.4Feet
393701Inches

Travel Time From Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh

Travel time from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh is generally 00 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0869700 hours and 07 minutes
1801900 hours and 07 minutes
0805500 hours and 08 minutes
0807100 hours and 07 minutes
1803300 hours and 07 minutes
0815900 hours and 07 minutes
0805300 hours and 08 minutes
0805900 hours and 07 minutes

Kokpara Dalbhumgarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh is 10 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh?

68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl is the fastest train available from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh. It takes only 00 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh?

68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl is the first train from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh. It leaves Kokpara at 05:33.

Q. Which is the last train from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh?

08059 Kgp Tata Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Kokpara to Dalbhumgarh. It leaves Kokpara at 21:57.

Q. How many local trains run between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Kokpara and Dalbhumgarh.
For example, train number 08697 Jgm Prr Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jhargram and ends at Purulia Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kokpara Dalbhumgarh Trains Morning Kokpara Dalbhumgarh Trains KOKPARA se DALBHUMGARH train