Kokpara To Govindpur Ph Trains


108697  JGM PRR MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:43
KKPR
Kokpara
06:45
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
01h 02m
51 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
218019  JGM DHN MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
06:32
KKPR
Kokpara
07:31
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
00h 59m
51 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
308055  KGP TATA MEMU SPLDaily
07:01
KKPR
Kokpara
08:03
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
01h 02m
51 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
408071  KGP TATA PASS SPLDaily
13:14
KKPR
Kokpara
14:31
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
01h 17m
51 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
508159  KGP TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
KKPR
Kokpara
18:19
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
00h 54m
51 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph is 51 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kokpara Govindpur Ph trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 06 minutes.

Kokpara Govindpur Ph Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph. The below table lists them all.


108697  JGM PRR MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:43
KKPR
Kokpara
06:45
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
01h 02m
51 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
208055  KGP TATA MEMU SPLDaily
07:01
KKPR
Kokpara
08:03
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
01h 02m
51 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
308071  KGP TATA PASS SPLDaily
13:14
KKPR
Kokpara
14:31
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
01h 17m
51 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
408159  KGP TATA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:25
KKPR
Kokpara
18:19
GVDP
Govindpur Ph
00h 54m
51 Km
56.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph

Distance Between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph is 51 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
51Kilometres
31.689921Miles
51000Meters
5100000Centimeters
55774.11Yards
167322.84Feet
2007875.1Inches

Travel Time From Kokpara to Govindpur Ph

Travel time from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph is generally 01 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0869701 hours and 02 minutes
1801900 hours and 59 minutes
0805501 hours and 02 minutes
0807101 hours and 17 minutes
0815900 hours and 54 minutes

Kokpara Govindpur Ph Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph?

08159 Kgp Tata Memu Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph?

68023 Jgm-prr Memu Spl is the first train from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph. It leaves Kokpara at 05:33.

Q. Which is the last train from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph?

08159 Kgp Tata Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Kokpara to Govindpur Ph. It leaves Kokpara at 17:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kokpara and Govindpur Ph.
For example, train number 08697 Jgm Prr Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Jhargram and ends at Purulia Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kokpara Govindpur Ph Trains Morning Kokpara Govindpur Ph Trains KOKPARA se GOVINDPUR PH train