Kokpara To Kanimahuli Ph Trains


108054  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
04:15
KKPR
Kokpara
04:30
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
208060  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:38
KKPR
Kokpara
05:52
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
308160  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:57
KKPR
Kokpara
10:16
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 19m
15 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
408698  PRR JGM MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:15
KKPR
Kokpara
13:29
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
518034  GTS HWH MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
14:48
KKPR
Kokpara
15:01
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 13m
15 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
608056  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
15:28
KKPR
Kokpara
15:43
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
708072  TATA KGP PASS SPLDaily
19:18
KKPR
Kokpara
19:34
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
818020  DHN JGM MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
20:29
KKPR
Kokpara
20:42
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 13m
15 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph is 15 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kokpara Kanimahuli Ph trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 15 minutes.

Kokpara Kanimahuli Ph Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph. The below table lists them all.


108054  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
04:15
KKPR
Kokpara
04:30
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
208060  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:38
KKPR
Kokpara
05:52
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
308160  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:57
KKPR
Kokpara
10:16
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 19m
15 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
408698  PRR JGM MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:15
KKPR
Kokpara
13:29
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 14m
15 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
508056  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
15:28
KKPR
Kokpara
15:43
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
608072  TATA KGP PASS SPLDaily
19:18
KKPR
Kokpara
19:34
KNM
Kanimahuli Ph
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph

Distance Between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph is 15 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
15Kilometres
9.320565Miles
15000Meters
1500000Centimeters
16404.15Yards
49212.6Feet
590551.5Inches

Travel Time From Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph

Travel time from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph is generally 00 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0805400 hours and 15 minutes
0806000 hours and 14 minutes
0816000 hours and 19 minutes
0869800 hours and 14 minutes
1803400 hours and 13 minutes
0805600 hours and 15 minutes
0807200 hours and 16 minutes
1802000 hours and 13 minutes

Kokpara Kanimahuli Ph Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph?

68004 Gts-hwh Memu Local is the fastest train available from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph. It takes only 00 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph?

08054 Tata Kgp Memu Spl is the first train from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph. It leaves Kokpara at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph?

18020 Dhn-jgm Memu Exp is the last train from Kokpara to Kanimahuli Ph. It leaves Kokpara at 20:29.

Q. How many local trains run between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Kokpara and Kanimahuli Ph.
For example, train number 08054 Tata Kgp Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tatanagar Jn and ends at Kharagpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kokpara Kanimahuli Ph Trains Morning Kokpara Kanimahuli Ph Trains KOKPARA se KANIMAHULI PH train