Kokpara To Kharagpur Trains


108054  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
04:15
KKPR
Kokpara
05:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 35m
76 Km
48 km/hr
 
208060  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:38
KKPR
Kokpara
07:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 32m
76 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
308160  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:57
KKPR
Kokpara
12:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02h 08m
76 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
418034  GTS HWH MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
14:48
KKPR
Kokpara
16:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 27m
77 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
508056  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
15:28
KKPR
Kokpara
17:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02h 22m
76 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
608072  TATA KGP PASS SPLDaily
19:18
KKPR
Kokpara
21:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02h 02m
76 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kokpara and Kharagpur is 76 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Kokpara and Kharagpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kokpara Kharagpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 35 minutes.

Kokpara Kharagpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Kokpara and Kharagpur. The below table lists them all.


108054  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
04:15
KKPR
Kokpara
05:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 35m
76 Km
48 km/hr
 
208060  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:38
KKPR
Kokpara
07:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 32m
76 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
308160  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:57
KKPR
Kokpara
12:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02h 08m
76 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
408056  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
15:28
KKPR
Kokpara
17:50
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02h 22m
76 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
508072  TATA KGP PASS SPLDaily
19:18
KKPR
Kokpara
21:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02h 02m
76 Km
37.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kokpara and Kharagpur

Distance Between Kokpara and Kharagpur is 76 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
76Kilometres
47.224196Miles
76000Meters
7600000Centimeters
83114.36Yards
249343.84Feet
2992127.6Inches

Travel Time From Kokpara to Kharagpur

Travel time from Kokpara to Kharagpur is generally 01 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0805401 hours and 35 minutes
0806001 hours and 32 minutes
0816002 hours and 08 minutes
1803401 hours and 27 minutes
0805602 hours and 22 minutes
0807202 hours and 02 minutes

Kokpara Kharagpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kokpara and Kharagpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kokpara and Kharagpur Junction is 76 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kokpara to Kharagpur?

68004 Gts-hwh Memu Local is the fastest train available from Kokpara to Kharagpur. It takes only 01 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kokpara to Kharagpur?

08054 Tata Kgp Memu Spl is the first train from Kokpara to Kharagpur. It leaves Kokpara at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kokpara to Kharagpur?

08072 Tata-kgp Pass Spl is the last train from Kokpara to Kharagpur. It leaves Kokpara at 19:18.

Q. How many local trains run between Kokpara and Kharagpur?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Kokpara and Kharagpur.
For example, train number 08054 Tata Kgp Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tatanagar Jn and ends at Kharagpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kokpara Kharagpur Trains Morning Kokpara Kharagpur Trains KOKPARA se KHARAGPUR JN train