Kokpara To Khemasuli Trains


108054  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
04:15
KKPR
Kokpara
05:14
KSO
Khemasuli
00h 59m
61 Km
62 km/hr
 
208060  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:38
KKPR
Kokpara
06:35
KSO
Khemasuli
00h 57m
61 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
308160  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:57
KKPR
Kokpara
11:06
KSO
Khemasuli
01h 09m
61 Km
53 km/hr
 
418034  GTS HWH MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
14:48
KKPR
Kokpara
15:43
KSO
Khemasuli
00h 55m
62 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
508056  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
15:28
KKPR
Kokpara
17:12
KSO
Khemasuli
01h 44m
61 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
608072  TATA KGP PASS SPLDaily
19:18
KKPR
Kokpara
20:22
KSO
Khemasuli
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kokpara and Khemasuli is 61 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Kokpara and Khemasuli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kokpara Khemasuli trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 59 minutes.

Kokpara Khemasuli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Kokpara and Khemasuli. The below table lists them all.


108054  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
04:15
KKPR
Kokpara
05:14
KSO
Khemasuli
00h 59m
61 Km
62 km/hr
 
208060  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:38
KKPR
Kokpara
06:35
KSO
Khemasuli
00h 57m
61 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
308160  TATA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:57
KKPR
Kokpara
11:06
KSO
Khemasuli
01h 09m
61 Km
53 km/hr
 
408056  TATA KGP MEMU SPLDaily
15:28
KKPR
Kokpara
17:12
KSO
Khemasuli
01h 44m
61 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
508072  TATA KGP PASS SPLDaily
19:18
KKPR
Kokpara
20:22
KSO
Khemasuli
01h 04m
61 Km
57.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kokpara and Khemasuli

Distance Between Kokpara and Khemasuli is 61 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
61Kilometres
37.903631Miles
61000Meters
6100000Centimeters
66710.21Yards
200131.24Feet
2401576.1Inches

Travel Time From Kokpara to Khemasuli

Travel time from Kokpara to Khemasuli is generally 00 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0805400 hours and 59 minutes
0806000 hours and 57 minutes
0816001 hours and 09 minutes
1803400 hours and 55 minutes
0805601 hours and 44 minutes
0807201 hours and 04 minutes

Kokpara Khemasuli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kokpara and Khemasuli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kokpara and Khemasuli is 61 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kokpara to Khemasuli?

68004 Gts-hwh Memu Local is the fastest train available from Kokpara to Khemasuli. It takes only 00 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kokpara to Khemasuli?

08054 Tata Kgp Memu Spl is the first train from Kokpara to Khemasuli. It leaves Kokpara at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kokpara to Khemasuli?

08072 Tata-kgp Pass Spl is the last train from Kokpara to Khemasuli. It leaves Kokpara at 19:18.

Q. How many local trains run between Kokpara and Khemasuli?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Kokpara and Khemasuli.
For example, train number 08054 Tata Kgp Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tatanagar Jn and ends at Kharagpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kokpara Khemasuli Trains Morning Kokpara Khemasuli Trains KOKPARA se KHEMASULI train