Kokrajhar To Sealdah Trains


113174  AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGAMon Wed Fri Sun
02:50
KOJ
Kokrajhar
19:25
SDAH
Sealdah
16h 35m
797 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
213176  SCL SDAH KANCHACNJUNGHA ETue Thu Sat
02:50
KOJ
Kokrajhar
19:25
SDAH
Sealdah
16h 35m
797 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
302502  AGTL KOAA TOD SPECIALThu
00:34
KOJ
Kokrajhar
15:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14h 26m
794 Km
55 km/hr
 
402518  GHY KOAA TOD SPECIALSun
00:34
KOJ
Kokrajhar
15:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14h 26m
793 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
515960  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
12:19
KOJ
Kokrajhar
05:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
16h 51m
790 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
615962  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Fri
12:19
KOJ
Kokrajhar
05:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
16h 51m
790 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
708048  GHY SRC WEEKLY SPLSat
21:12
KOJ
Kokrajhar
12:30
SRC
Santragachi Jn
15h 18m
785 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
805639  SCL KOAA SPECIALThu
21:12
KOJ
Kokrajhar
13:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
15h 48m
793 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kokrajhar and Sealdah is 793 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Kokrajhar and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kokrajhar Sealdah trains complete this journey in 16 hours and 35 minutes.

Kokrajhar Sealdah Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Kokrajhar and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


102502  AGTL KOAA TOD SPECIALThu
00:34
KOJ
Kokrajhar
15:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14h 26m
794 Km
55 km/hr
 
202518  GHY KOAA TOD SPECIALSun
00:34
KOJ
Kokrajhar
15:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14h 26m
793 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
308048  GHY SRC WEEKLY SPLSat
21:12
KOJ
Kokrajhar
12:30
SRC
Santragachi Jn
15h 18m
785 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
405639  SCL KOAA SPECIALThu
21:12
KOJ
Kokrajhar
13:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
15h 48m
793 Km
50.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kokrajhar and Sealdah

Distance Between Kokrajhar and Sealdah is 793 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
793Kilometres
492.747203Miles
793000Meters
79300000Centimeters
867232.73Yards
2601706.12Feet
31220489.3Inches

Travel Time From Kokrajhar to Sealdah

Travel time from Kokrajhar to Sealdah is generally 16 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1317416 hours and 35 minutes
1317616 hours and 35 minutes
0250214 hours and 26 minutes
0251814 hours and 26 minutes
1596016 hours and 51 minutes
1596216 hours and 51 minutes
0804815 hours and 18 minutes
0563915 hours and 48 minutes

Kokrajhar Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kokrajhar and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kokrajhar and Sealdah is 793 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Sealdah?

02502 Agtl-koaa Tod Special is the fastest train available from Kokrajhar to Sealdah. It takes only 14 hours and 26 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Sealdah?

15660 Agtl - Sdah Kanchanjunga is the first train from Kokrajhar to Sealdah. It leaves Kokrajhar at 02:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Sealdah?

05639 Scl-koaa Special is the last train from Kokrajhar to Sealdah. It leaves Kokrajhar at 21:12.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kokrajhar and Sealdah?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Kokrajhar to Sealdah.
02502 Agtl-koaa Tod Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Agartala and terminates at Kolkatta Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kokrajhar Sealdah Trains Morning Kokrajhar Sealdah Trains KOKRAJHAR se SEALDAH train