KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101542
KOP STR DMU
DAILY
KOP
16:55
MRJ
18:05
47 Km
01h 10m
Regular Trains
111045
KOP DHN EXP
FRI
KOP
04:35
MRJ
05:35
47 Km
01h 00m
211030
KOYNA EXPRESS
DAILY
KOP
08:15
MRJ
09:17
47 Km
01h 02m
312147
KOP NZM EXPRESS
TUE
KOP
09:10
MRJ
10:15
47 Km
01h 05m
417416
KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
DAILY
KOP
11:40
MRJ
13:10
47 Km
01h 30m
511404
KOP NGP EXPRESS
MON FRI
KOP
12:45
MRJ
13:55
47 Km
01h 10m
611050
KOP ADI EXPRESS
SAT
KOP
13:15
MRJ
14:05
47 Km
00h 50m
711039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
DAILY
KOP
14:45
MRJ
15:45
47 Km
01h 00m
817412
MAHALAXMI EXP
DAILY
KOP
20:45
MRJ
21:45
47 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101045
KOP DHN SPL
Fri
KOP
04:35
MRJ
05:35
47 Km
01h 00m
271420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
KOP
04:45
MRJ
05:55
47 Km
01h 10m
351410
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
KOP
04:45
MRJ
05:55
47 Km
01h 10m
411304
KOP MUGR EXPRESS
Daily
KOP
07:35
MRJ
08:45
47 Km
01h 10m
501030
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
KOP
08:15
MRJ
09:17
47 Km
01h 02m
602047
KOP NZM EXPRESS
Tue
KOP
09:10
MRJ
10:15
47 Km
01h 05m
751428
KOP MRJ PASS
Daily
KOP
10:50
MRJ
12:05
47 Km
01h 15m
871422
KOP MRJ DMU
Daily
KOP
10:50
MRJ
12:05
47 Km
01h 15m
907416
KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
Daily
KOP
11:40
MRJ
13:10
47 Km
01h 30m
1001404
KOP NGP EXPRESS
Mon Fri
KOP
12:45
MRJ
13:55
47 Km
01h 10m
1101039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
KOP
14:45
MRJ
15:45
47 Km
01h 00m
1201409
KOP SNSI SPL
Wed
KOP
16:35
MRJ
17:30
47 Km
00h 55m
1351442
KOP STR PASSENGER
Daily
KOP
16:50
MRJ
18:05
47 Km
01h 15m
1471430
KOP STR DMU
Daily
KOP
16:50
MRJ
18:05
47 Km
01h 15m
1551430
KOP SLI PASS
Daily
KOP
18:35
MRJ
19:47
47 Km
01h 12m
1671424
KOP SLI DMU
Daily
KOP
18:35
MRJ
19:47
47 Km
01h 12m
1701412
MAHALAXMI SPL
Daily
KOP
20:45
MRJ
21:45
47 Km
01h 00m
1851408
KOP MRJ PASSENG
Daily
KOP
21:30
MRJ
22:55
47 Km
01h 25m
1971418
KOP MRJ DMU
Daily
KOP
21:30
MRJ
22:55
47 Km
01h 25m
2011024
SAHYADRI EXP
Daily
KOP
22:50
MRJ
00:01
47 Km
01h 11m
2111052
KOP SUR SUPERFAST EXP.
Daily
KOP
23:30
MRJ
00:10
47 Km
00h 40m
2222134
KOP SUR SUPERFAST EXP.
Daily
KOP
23:30
MRJ
00:10
47 Km
00h 40m
2311416
KOP BIDAR EXP WEEKLY
Wed
KOP
23:55
MRJ
00:55
47 Km
01h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOLHAPUR and MIRAJ JN is 47 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between KOLHAPUR and MIRAJ JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOLHAPUR MIRAJ JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 00m.

List of trains that run between KOLHAPUR and MIRAJ JN

1) 11045 KOP-DHN EXP

Train number 11045 KOP-DHN EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 00m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 11045 runs on FRI between KOP and MRJ.

2) 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 02m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:17. This train 11030 runs on DAILY between KOP and MRJ.

3) 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS

Train number 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 05m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12147 runs on TUE between KOP and MRJ.

4) 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP

Train number 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at TIRUPATI leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 30m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 17416 runs on DAILY between KOP and MRJ.

5) 11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS

Train number 11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at NAGPUR leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 10m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 11404 runs on MON,FRI between KOP and MRJ.

6) 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS

Train number 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 00h 50m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:05. This train 11050 runs on SAT between KOP and MRJ.

7) 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at GONDIA JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 00m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 11039 runs on DAILY between KOP and MRJ.

8) 01542 KOP-STR DMU

Train number 01542 KOP-STR DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at SATARA leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 10m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 01542 runs on DAILY between KOP and MRJ.

9) 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train number 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN journey in 01h 00m and reaches MIRAJ JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 17412 runs on DAILY between KOP and MRJ.

Q. What is the distance between KOLHAPUR and MIRAJ JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOLHAPUR and MIRAJ JN is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN?

11052 KOP-SUR SUPERFAST EXP. is the fastest train available from KOLHAPUR to MIRAJ JN. It takes only 00h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11052.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolhapur Miraj Trains Morning Kolhapur Miraj Trains KOLHAPUR se MIRAJ JN train