KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE Trains


Other Trains
171420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
KOP
04:45
VV
04:54
7 Km
00h 09m
211030
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
KOP
08:05
VV
08:15
7 Km
00h 10m
371422
KOP MRJ DMU
Daily
KOP
10:50
VV
10:59
7 Km
00h 09m
411039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
KOP
15:30
VV
15:39
7 Km
00h 09m
571430
KOP STR DMU
Daily
KOP
16:50
VV
16:59
7 Km
00h 09m
671424
KOP SLI DMU
Daily
KOP
18:35
VV
18:44
7 Km
00h 09m
717412
MAHALAXMI EXP
Daily
KOP
20:30
VV
20:39
7 Km
00h 09m
871418
KOP MRJ DMU
Daily
KOP
21:30
VV
21:39
7 Km
00h 09m
911024
SAHYADRI EXP
Daily
KOP
22:50
VV
22:59
7 Km
00h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151410
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
KOP
04:45
VV
04:54
7 Km
00h 09m
251428
KOP MRJ PASS
Daily
KOP
10:50
VV
10:59
7 Km
00h 09m
351442
KOP STR PASSENGER
Daily
KOP
16:50
VV
16:59
7 Km
00h 09m
451430
KOP SLI PASS
Daily
KOP
18:35
VV
18:44
7 Km
00h 09m
551408
KOP MRJ PASSENG
Daily
KOP
21:30
VV
21:39
7 Km
00h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOLHAPUR and VALIVADE is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between KOLHAPUR and VALIVADE that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOLHAPUR VALIVADE trains generally complete this journey in 00h 09m.

List of trains that run between KOLHAPUR and VALIVADE

1) 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU

Train number 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 04:54. This train 71420 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

2) 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 10m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 11030 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

3) 71422 KOP MRJ DMU

Train number 71422 KOP MRJ DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MIRAJ JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:59. This train 71422 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

4) 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at GONDIA JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:39. This train 11039 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

5) 71430 KOP-STR DMU

Train number 71430 KOP-STR DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at SATARA leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:59. This train 71430 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

6) 71424 KOP SLI DMU

Train number 71424 KOP SLI DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at SANGLI leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:44. This train 71424 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

7) 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train number 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 20:39. This train 17412 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

8) 71418 KOP MRJ DMU

Train number 71418 KOP MRJ DMU that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MIRAJ JN leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 21:39. This train 71418 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

9) 11024 SAHYADRI EXP

Train number 11024 SAHYADRI EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KOLHAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE journey in 00h 09m and reaches VALIVADE on the scheduled arrival time of 22:59. This train 11024 runs on Daily between KOP and VV.

Q. What is the distance between KOLHAPUR and VALIVADE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOLHAPUR and VALIVADE is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE?

51410 KOP-PUNE PASS is the fastest train available from KOLHAPUR to VALIVADE. It takes only 00h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 51410.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolhapur Valivade Trains Morning Kolhapur Valivade Trains KOLHAPUR se VALIVADE train