KOLKATA to ACHHNERA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112496
PRATAP EXPRESS
Fri
KOAA
22:45
AH
19:00
1288 Km
20h 15m
212987
SDAH AII SF EXP
Daily
SDAH
22:55
AH
19:42
1295 Km
20h 47m
312307
HWH JU EXP
Daily
HWH
23:35
AH
20:53
1285 Km
21h 18m
  • Kolkata Achhnera Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and ACHHNERA JN (AH).
  • Departure time of 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS at KOLKATA is 22:45. Its arrival time at ACHHNERA JN is 19:00. It covers total distance of 1288 kilometer in 20h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP at SEALDAH is 22:55. Its arrival time at ACHHNERA JN is 19:42. It covers total distance of 1295 kilometer in 20h 47m.
  • Departure time of 12307 HWH-JU EXP at HOWRAH JN is 23:35. Its arrival time at ACHHNERA JN is 20:53. It covers total distance of 1285 kilometer in 21h 18m.