KOLKATA to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111105
PRATHAM S S EXP
Sun
KOAA
07:25
ALD
01:10
907 Km
17h 45m
212315
ANNANYA EXPRES
Thu
KOAA
13:10
ALD
04:09
898 Km
14h 59m
312496
PRATAP EXPRESS
Fri
KOAA
22:45
ALD
11:30
820 Km
12h 45m
412303
POORVA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri Sat
HWH
08:00
ALD
21:40
891 Km
13h 40m
512381
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
HWH
08:15
ALD
21:35
814 Km
13h 20m
622857
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon
SRC
08:55
ALD
01:25
954 Km
16h 30m
713007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
HWH
09:35
ALD
05:10
903 Km
19h 35m
812305
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
14:05
ALD
02:40
891 Km
12h 35m
912301
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
16:50
ALD
02:40
814 Km
09h 50m
1012249
HWH ANVT YUVA EXP
Sat
HWH
18:40
ALD
04:18
814 Km
09h 38m
1112323
HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES
Tue Fri
HWH
18:50
ALD
07:50
814 Km
13h 00m
1212311
HWH DLIKLK MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:40
ALD
09:00
814 Km
13h 20m
1312987
SDAH AII SF EXP
Daily
SDAH
22:55
ALD
12:00
827 Km
13h 05m
1412938
GARBHA EXPRESS
Mon
HWH
23:00
ALD
11:30
814 Km
12h 30m
1512307
HWH JU EXP
Daily
HWH
23:40
ALD
12:25
814 Km
12h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102265[cancelled]
SDAH ANVT SPL
Sat
SDAH
15:20
ALD
02:25
820 Km
11h 05m
282301[cancelled]
HWH ANVT SUVIDA SPL
Sat
HWH
15:20
ALD
02:25
816 Km
11h 05m
302263[cancelled]
SDAH AII SPL
Tue
SDAH
18:30
ALD
07:00
820 Km
12h 30m
482309[cancelled]
HWH AII SUVIDHA SPL
Tue
HWH
18:35
ALD
07:00
816 Km
12h 25m
  • Kolkata Allahabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD).
  • Departure time of 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP at KOLKATA is 07:25. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 01:10. It covers total distance of 907 kilometer in 17h 45m.
  • Departure time of 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES at KOLKATA is 13:10. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 04:09. It covers total distance of 898 kilometer in 14h 59m.
  • Departure time of 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS at KOLKATA is 22:45. Its arrival time at ALLAHABAD JN is 11:30. It covers total distance of 820 kilometer in 12h 45m.