KOLKATA to ANDAL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113151
JAMMU TAWI EXP
Daily
KOAA
11:45
UDL
14:42
178 Km
02h 57m
253139
KOAA JSME PGS
Daily
KOAA
22:25
UDL
02:29
189 Km
04h 04m
353131
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
SDAH
05:50
UDL
10:22
198 Km
04h 32m
422387
BLACKDIMOND EXP
Daily
HWH
06:15
UDL
09:15
187 Km
03h 00m
522321
HOOL EXP
Daily
HWH
06:45
UDL
09:39
185 Km
02h 54m
613007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
HWH
09:35
UDL
12:48
187 Km
03h 13m
713049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
13:50
UDL
17:37
187 Km
03h 47m
813021
MITHILA EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
15:45
UDL
19:28
187 Km
03h 43m
953045
MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Daily
HWH
16:25
UDL
19:47
185 Km
03h 22m
1012383
SDAH ASN INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SDAH
17:00
UDL
20:23
196 Km
03h 23m
1112339
COALFIELD EXP
Daily
HWH
17:20
UDL
19:42
175 Km
02h 22m
1212341
AGNIVEENA EXP
Daily
HWH
18:20
UDL
20:39
174 Km
02h 19m
1313019
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
21:45
UDL
00:44
187 Km
02h 59m
1453049
HWH MKA PASSENGER
Daily
HWH
23:10
UDL
02:57
187 Km
03h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113051[cancelled]
HOOL EXP
Daily
HWH
06:45
UDL
09:40
187 Km
02h 55m
  • Kolkata Andal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 14 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and ANDAL JN (UDL).
  • Departure time of 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP at KOLKATA is 11:45. Its arrival time at ANDAL JN is 14:42. It covers total distance of 178 kilometer in 02h 57m.
  • Departure time of 53139 KOAA JSME PGS at KOLKATA is 22:25. Its arrival time at ANDAL JN is 02:29. It covers total distance of 189 kilometer in 04h 04m.
  • Departure time of 53131 SDAH- MFP PASS at SEALDAH is 05:50. Its arrival time at ANDAL JN is 10:22. It covers total distance of 198 kilometer in 04h 32m.