KOLKATA to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111105
PRATHAM S S EXP
Sun
KOAA
07:25
ASN
11:35
215 Km
04h 10m
212317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
Wed Sun
KOAA
07:40
ASN
10:32
206 Km
02h 52m
312325
KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP
Thu
KOAA
07:40
ASN
10:32
206 Km
02h 52m
415233
KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS
Mon Thu
KOAA
10:40
ASN
14:11
206 Km
03h 31m
519607
KOAA MDJN EXP
Thu
KOAA
11:25
ASN
15:41
215 Km
04h 16m
613137
KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS
Mon
KOAA
11:25
ASN
16:10
215 Km
04h 45m
713151
JAMMU TAWI EXP
Daily
KOAA
11:45
ASN
15:15
206 Km
03h 30m
813167
KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS
Thu
KOAA
12:10
ASN
14:50
206 Km
02h 40m
912357
DURGIANA EXP
Tue Sat
KOAA
12:10
ASN
14:50
206 Km
02h 40m
1012319
KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K
Wed
KOAA
13:10
ASN
16:02
206 Km
02h 52m
1119414
KOAA ADI EXPRESS
Sat
KOAA
13:10
ASN
16:02
203 Km
02h 52m
1212315
ANNANYA EXPRES
Thu
KOAA
13:10
ASN
16:02
206 Km
02h 52m
1315051
KOAA GKP EXPRESS
Fri
KOAA
14:30
ASN
18:17
215 Km
03h 47m
1415047
PURBANCHAL EXP
Mon Tue Thu Sat
KOAA
14:30
ASN
18:17
215 Km
03h 47m
1515049
KOAA GKP EXP
Wed Sun
KOAA
14:30
ASN
18:17
215 Km
03h 47m
1613131
KOAA PNBE EXP
Daily
KOAA
19:50
ASN
23:43
215 Km
03h 53m
1713121
KOAA GCT EXP
Sun
KOAA
20:05
ASN
22:49
206 Km
02h 44m
1812359
PNBE GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sat
KOAA
20:05
ASN
22:46
206 Km
02h 41m
1913155
MITHILANCHAL EXP
Thu Sun
KOAA
20:55
ASN
00:52
215 Km
03h 57m
2013135
KOAA JYG EXP
Sat
KOAA
20:55
ASN
01:07
215 Km
04h 12m
2113157
TRIHUT EXP
Tue
KOAA
20:55
ASN
01:07
215 Km
04h 12m
2253139
KOAA JSME PGS
Daily
KOAA
22:25
ASN
03:03
215 Km
04h 38m
2322323
KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI EXP
Thu
KOAA
22:45
ASN
01:28
206 Km
02h 43m
2413165
KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP
Sat
KOAA
22:45
ASN
01:31
206 Km
02h 46m
2512496
PRATAP EXPRESS
Fri
KOAA
22:45
ASN
01:31
206 Km
02h 46m
2613123
SDAH SMI EXP
Daily
SDAH
06:00
ASN
10:58
222 Km
04h 58m
2712019
HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
06:05
ASN
08:22
199 Km
02h 17m
2822387
BLACKDIMOND EXP
Daily
HWH
06:15
ASN
09:41
211 Km
03h 26m
2912303
POORVA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri Sat
HWH
08:00
ASN
10:32
199 Km
02h 32m
3012381
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
HWH
08:15
ASN
10:48
199 Km
02h 33m
3112353
HWH LKU EXP
Fri
HWH
08:15
ASN
10:48
199 Km
02h 33m
3212371
HWH JSM SF EXPRESS
Mon
HWH
08:15
ASN
10:48
199 Km
02h 33m
3312273
HWH NDLS DURONTO
Mon Fri
HWH
08:35
ASN
10:55
199 Km
02h 20m
3413007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
HWH
09:35
ASN
13:30
211 Km
03h 55m
3515271
MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP
Wed
HWH
11:05
ASN
14:11
199 Km
03h 06m
3615235
HWH DBG EXPRESS
Sat
HWH
11:05
ASN
14:11
199 Km
03h 06m
3713025
HWH BPL EXPRESS
Mon
HWH
12:30
ASN
15:08
199 Km
02h 38m
3812369
KUMBHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Thu Sat Sun
HWH
13:00
ASN
15:29
199 Km
02h 29m
3912327
UPASANA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
HWH
13:00
ASN
15:29
199 Km
02h 29m
4012329
SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
Tue
SDAH
13:10
ASN
16:02
213 Km
02h 52m
4112379
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP
Fri
SDAH
13:10
ASN
16:02
213 Km
02h 52m
4211448
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Daily
HWH
13:10
ASN
15:53
199 Km
02h 43m
4322317
SEALDAH JAMMUTAWI HUM SAF
Mon
SDAH
13:10
ASN
16:05
213 Km
02h 55m
4413105
SDAH BUI EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
13:20
ASN
17:07
222 Km
03h 47m
4513049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
13:50
ASN
18:08
211 Km
04h 18m
4612023
HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
14:05
ASN
16:33
199 Km
02h 28m
4713021
MITHILA EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
15:45
ASN
20:03
211 Km
04h 18m
4812313
SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
16:50
ASN
19:16
213 Km
02h 26m
4912301
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
16:50
ASN
18:56
199 Km
02h 06m
5012383
SDAH ASN INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
SDAH
17:00
ASN
21:00
222 Km
04h 00m
5112339
COALFIELD EXP
Daily
HWH
17:20
ASN
20:10
199 Km
02h 50m
5222912
SHIPRA EXP
Mon Thu Sat
HWH
17:45
ASN
20:35
199 Km
02h 50m
5312175
CHAMBAL EXP
Tue Wed Sun
HWH
17:45
ASN
20:35
199 Km
02h 50m
5412177
CHAMBAL EXP
Fri
HWH
17:45
ASN
20:35
199 Km
02h 50m
5513185
GANGA SAGAR EXP.
Daily
SDAH
17:45
ASN
22:09
222 Km
04h 24m
5612341
AGNIVEENA EXP
Daily
HWH
18:20
ASN
21:40
199 Km
03h 20m
5712249
HWH ANVT YUVA EXP
Sat
HWH
18:40
ASN
20:50
199 Km
02h 10m
5812323
HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES
Tue Fri
HWH
18:50
ASN
21:13
199 Km
02h 23m
5913005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:10
ASN
21:51
199 Km
02h 41m
6012311
HWH DLIKLK MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:40
ASN
22:17
199 Km
02h 37m
6112333
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:00
ASN
22:34
199 Km
02h 34m
6213009
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:25
ASN
00:06
211 Km
03h 41m
6312351
HWH RJPB EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:35
ASN
23:17
199 Km
02h 42m
6413019
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
21:45
ASN
01:13
211 Km
03h 28m
6512321
HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
HWH
21:55
ASN
00:38
199 Km
02h 43m
6622213
SHM PNBE DURONTO EXP
Mon Wed Fri
SHM
22:00
ASN
01:07
207 Km
03h 07m
6713043
HWH RXL EXPRESS
Wed Fri
HWH
22:50
ASN
02:33
211 Km
03h 43m
6812987
SDAH AII SF EXP
Daily
SDAH
22:55
ASN
01:50
213 Km
02h 55m
6912253
YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
23:00
ASN
01:31
200 Km
02h 31m
7012938
GARBHA EXPRESS
Mon
HWH
23:00
ASN
01:31
199 Km
02h 31m
7153049
HWH MKA PASSENGER
Daily
HWH
23:10
ASN
03:35
211 Km
04h 25m
7212307
HWH JU EXP
Daily
HWH
23:40
ASN
02:04
199 Km
02h 24m
7312331
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sat
HWH
23:55
ASN
02:18
199 Km
02h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103135[cancelled]
KOAA CPR SPL
Mon
KOAA
20:05
ASN
22:55
203 Km
02h 50m
203169[cancelled]
KOAA HW SPL
Sun
KOAA
22:10
ASN
01:19
203 Km
03h 09m
304205[cancelled]
KOAA LKO SUMMER SPL
Tue
KOAA
23:55
ASN
03:22
216 Km
03h 27m
453131[cancelled]
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
SDAH
05:50
ASN
10:58
223 Km
05h 08m
505008[cancelled]
PUJA SPECIAL
Sun
HWH
08:35
ASN
11:21
200 Km
02h 46m
603043[cancelled]
HWH RXL SPL
Fri
HWH
15:00
ASN
18:35
201 Km
03h 35m
703067[cancelled]
HWH NTV SPL
Sun
HWH
22:50
ASN
02:45
213 Km
03h 55m
803041[cancelled]
HOWRAH RAXAUL SPECIAL
Thu
HWH
22:50
ASN
02:45
213 Km
03h 55m
903051[cancelled]
HWH JAT SPL
Thu
HWH
23:55
ASN
02:34
200 Km
02h 39m
1082303[cancelled]
HWH JAT SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
HWH
23:55
ASN
02:36
200 Km
02h 41m
  • Kolkata Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 73 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP at KOLKATA is 07:25. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:35. It covers total distance of 215 kilometer in 04h 10m.
  • Departure time of 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP at KOLKATA is 07:40. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 10:32. It covers total distance of 206 kilometer in 02h 52m.
  • Departure time of 12325 KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP at KOLKATA is 07:40. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 10:32. It covers total distance of 206 kilometer in 02h 52m.