KOLKATA to BALLIA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113137
KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS
Mon
KOAA
11:25
BUI
03:10
676 Km
15h 45m
215049
KKK GKP EXP
Wed Sun
KOAA
14:30
BUI
03:55
676 Km
13h 25m
313121
KOAA GCT EXP
Sun
KOAA
20:05
BUI
08:45
676 Km
12h 40m
413105
SDAH BUI EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
13:20
BUI
06:10
683 Km
16h 50m
  • Kolkata Ballia Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and BALLIA (BUI).
  • Departure time of 13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS at KOLKATA is 11:25. Its arrival time at BALLIA is 03:10. It covers total distance of 676 kilometer in 15h 45m.
  • Departure time of 15049 KKK-GKP EXP at KOLKATA is 14:30. Its arrival time at BALLIA is 03:55. It covers total distance of 676 kilometer in 13h 25m.
  • Departure time of 13121 KOAA GCT EXP at KOLKATA is 20:05. Its arrival time at BALLIA is 08:45. It covers total distance of 676 kilometer in 12h 40m.