KOLKATA to BARAKAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113151
JAMMU TAWI EXP
Daily
KOAA
11:45
BRR
15:49
221 Km
04h 04m
222387
BLACKDIMOND EXP
Daily
HWH
06:15
BRR
10:09
230 Km
03h 54m
311448
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Daily
HWH
13:10
BRR
16:21
218 Km
03h 11m
412339
COALFIELD EXP
Daily
HWH
17:20
BRR
20:46
218 Km
03h 26m
513009
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:25
BRR
00:31
230 Km
04h 06m
612321
HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
HWH
21:55
BRR
01:06
218 Km
03h 11m
  • Kolkata Barakar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and BARAKAR (BRR).
  • Departure time of 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP at KOLKATA is 11:45. Its arrival time at BARAKAR is 15:49. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 04h 04m.
  • Departure time of 22387 BLACKDIMOND EXP at HOWRAH JN is 06:15. Its arrival time at BARAKAR is 10:09. It covers total distance of 230 kilometer in 03h 54m.
  • Departure time of 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP at HOWRAH JN is 13:10. Its arrival time at BARAKAR is 16:21. It covers total distance of 218 kilometer in 03h 11m.