KOLKATA to BARKA KANA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119607
KOAA MDJN EXP
Thu
KOAA
11:25
BRKA
20:10
392 Km
08h 45m
219414
KOAA ADI EXPRESS
Sat
KOAA
13:10
BRKA
20:10
382 Km
07h 00m
313025
HWH BPL EXPRESS
Mon
HWH
12:30
BRKA
20:10
375 Km
07h 40m
418009
SRC AII EXP
Fri
SRC
13:00
BRKA
20:15
407 Km
07h 15m
511448
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Daily
HWH
13:10
BRKA
21:20
376 Km
08h 10m
  • Kolkata Barka Kana Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between KOLKATA (KOAA) and BARKA KANA (BRKA).
  • Departure time of 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP at KOLKATA is 11:25. Its arrival time at BARKA KANA is 20:10. It covers total distance of 392 kilometer in 08h 45m.
  • Departure time of 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS at KOLKATA is 13:10. Its arrival time at BARKA KANA is 20:10. It covers total distance of 382 kilometer in 07h 00m.
  • Departure time of 13025 HWH-BPL EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN is 12:30. Its arrival time at BARKA KANA is 20:10. It covers total distance of 375 kilometer in 07h 40m.