KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR Trains


Regular Trains
113015
HWH JMP KAVIGURU EXP
DAILY
HWH
10:40
BGP
20:25
397 Km
09h 45m
213023
HWH GAYA EXP
DAILY
HWH
19:50
BGP
04:10
431 Km
08h 20m
313071
HWH JMP EXP
DAILY
HWH
21:35
BGP
05:40
419 Km
08h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
HWH
07:15
BGP
20:30
431 Km
13h 15m
253043
HWH RGD PASSENGER
Daily
HWH
11:10
BGP
22:50
431 Km
11h 40m
303023
HWH GAYA SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
19:50
BGP
04:10
431 Km
08h 20m
413133
SDAH BSB EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
SDAH
21:15
BGP
06:40
432 Km
09h 25m
513119
SDAH DLI EXP
Thu Sun
SDAH
21:15
BGP
06:40
432 Km
09h 25m
603071
HWH JMP SPL
Daily
HWH
21:35
BGP
05:40
419 Km
08h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOLKATA and BHAGALPUR is 431 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between KOLKATA and BHAGALPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOLKATA BHAGALPUR trains generally complete this journey in 13h 15m.

List of trains that run between KOLKATA and BHAGALPUR

1) 13015 HWH-JMP KAVIGURU EXP

Train number 13015 HWH-JMP KAVIGURU EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAMALPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BHAGALPUR journey in 09h 45m and reaches BHAGALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 13015 runs on DAILY between HWH and BGP.

2) 13023 HWH-GAYA EXP

Train number 13023 HWH-GAYA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BHAGALPUR journey in 08h 20m and reaches BHAGALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 13023 runs on DAILY between HWH and BGP.

3) 13071 HWH JMP EXP

Train number 13071 HWH JMP EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAMALPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to BHAGALPUR journey in 08h 05m and reaches BHAGALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 13071 runs on DAILY between HWH and BGP.

Q. What is the distance between KOLKATA and BHAGALPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOLKATA and BHAGALPUR is 431 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR?

03071 HWH JMP SPL is the fastest train available from KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR. It takes only 08h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03071.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Bhagalpur Trains Morning Kolkata Bhagalpur Trains KOLKATA se BHAGALPUR train